The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell Dielectric Relaxation and Dynamics of Polar Molecules (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics - Volume 8)
World Scientific Pub Co Inc 1999-05 9810221231 / 9789810221232 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, math, graphs/illustrations, boards and binding (tight, sturdy, square) all in very good condition. DJ has very minor shelfwear. A nice copy. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James McConnell English Public Schools: 25 of the Best
Norton 1985 0393022447 / 9780393022445 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Text and photos are unmarked and clean. Binding is sturdy and square. Light shelfwear. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James V., editor. McCONNELL The worm re-turns; the best from the Worm Runner’s Digest.
Prentice-Hall 1965 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover 
1965 hardcover with dj in very good condition, very good- dust jacket. Light sunning, shelfwear. DJ is price-clipped, now protected in mylar wraps. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James A. Vela-McConnell Who Is My Neighbor?: Social Affinity in a Modern World (Suny Series in the Sociology of Culture)
State University of New York Press September, 1999 0791443124 / 9780791443125 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
very good paperback. uncreased spine. crisp binding and clean pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Ahabbooks.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Brownsbooks.ca
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on First-folio.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Gibsonbooks.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Havercroftbooks.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Manyhills.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Riverwashbooks.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Russellbooks.com
Vladimir I. Gaiduk; James R. McConnell on Thebookscouts.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie