The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James T King Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James T King Centennial history: The University of Wisconsin-River Falls, 1874-1974
University of Wisconsin-River Falls Press 1975 Unknown Binding GOOD Unknown Binding 
Good Paperback, text is clean, book a little cocked, spine is creased, little bit of foxing at top edge 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J.R. King James I Tanner Constitutional Documents of the Reign of James I 1603-1625
Cambridge 1961 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Paperback/G paperback, some rubbing and wear else g, 389pp. Sticker on front and previous owner's inscription else g. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cyrus Townsend Brady; Introduction-James T. King Indian Fights and Fighters (Bison Book)
Bison Books 1971-11-01 0803257430 / 9780803257436 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Price marked off back wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Roy King Studies In Six 17th Century Writers
OHIO UNIVERSITY PRESS 1966 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 236 pp. . 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James King Virginia Woolf
W W Norton & Co Inc 1995-04 0393037487 / 9780393037487 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. A nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James T King on Angelfirebooks.com
James T King on Antiquarius.com
James T King on Austintexasbookstore.com
James T King on Ayerego.com
James T King on Bestmediadeal.com
James T King on Betterbookgetter.com
James T King on Blinebooks.com
James T King on Brownsbooks.ca
James T King on Bubbasbookswap.com
James T King on Clhawley.co.uk
James T King on Cmgbooksandart.com
James T King on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
James T King on Davidsbooksa2.com
James T King on Dbworldwidebooks.com
James T King on Dustjacket.ca
James T King on Dustwrappers.com
James T King on Edconroybooks.com
James T King on Fossilbooks.ca
James T King on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James T King on Helvic55.com
James T King on Hoffmansbookshop.com
James T King on Infinitybooksjapan.com
James T King on Jdholmes.com
James T King on Jrbooks.biz
James T King on Kbookscanada.com
James T King on Maydaybooks.com
James T King on Melanienelsonbooks.com
James T King on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
James T King on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
James T King on Opcit.com
James T King on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
James T King on Rainydaybooks.ca
James T King on Riverwashbooks.com
James T King on Russellbooks.com
James T King on Schoonerbooks.com
James T King on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
James T King on Serendipitybooks.com.au
James T King on Shop.bookgarden2.com
James T King on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James T King on Svirdenbooks.com
James T King on Thegreatbookescape.com
James T King on Trentsbookshelf.com
James T King on Used-and-rare-books.com
James T King on Used.orcabooks.com
James T King on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie