The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James Joyce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Joyce COLLECTED POEMS JAMES JOYCE
Viking Press 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
nice copy. tanned on cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Joyce James Joyce-Finnegans Wake: A Symposium
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1972-12-12 0811204464 / 9780811204460 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in good condition. Light sunning/shelfwear/spotting. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Joyce (Edited by Ellsworth Mason and Richard Ellmann) The Critical Writings of James Joyce
Viking Press 1959 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket, first edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Joyce; Editor-Richard Ellmann The Selected Letters of James Joyce
A Viking Compass Book 1975-11-21 0670002763 / 9780670002764 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable but functional paperback copy. Shelfwear/creasing to cover wraps. Stain to top edge does not affect text but wrinkles pages. Text is very good, binding sturdy. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joyce C. Welsh; Editor-James A. Auerbach; Editor-Robert B. Reich U. S. Competitiveness and the Aging American Workforce (Mellen Studies in Education)
National Policy Association 1994-12 0890681287 / 9780890681282 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, cover has some wear, small creases/abrasions to top edge around spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Joyce; Compiler-Don Gifford; Compiler-Robert J. Seidman Ulysses Annotated: Notes for James Joyce's Ulysses [Revised and Expanded Edition]
University of California Press 1989-09-07 0520067452 / 9780520067455 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, light shelfwear to corners, price sticker on front end page 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Joyce on Abookstop.com
James Joyce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
James Joyce on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James Joyce on Allamericantextbooks.com
James Joyce on Anovelideabooks.com
James Joyce on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James Joyce on Bookedfull.com
James Joyce on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
James Joyce on Booksliquidation.com
James Joyce on Booksnmorepa.com
James Joyce on Booksonlinebrighton.com
James Joyce on Booksoutofprint.com.au
James Joyce on Brassdolphinbooks.com
James Joyce on C-books.co.uk
James Joyce on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
James Joyce on Chapter1.co.za
James Joyce on Christianbooksaustralia.com
James Joyce on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James Joyce on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
James Joyce on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
James Joyce on Discounttextdirect.com
James Joyce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Joyce on Durnickbooks.co.uk
James Joyce on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Joyce on Ginny6books.com
James Joyce on Guthriebooks.com
James Joyce on Hammondsbooks.net
James Joyce on Jacksonst-books.com
James Joyce on Karenmillward.com
James Joyce on Lastcenturybooks.com
James Joyce on Leurabooks.com.au
James Joyce on Mimicobooks.com
James Joyce on Mottbooks.com
James Joyce on Oddballbooks.com
James Joyce on Phatpocket.com
James Joyce on Poulsbobookstop.com
James Joyce on Solomonsminebooks.com
James Joyce on Southoffrancebooks.com
James Joyce on Springystreasures.com
James Joyce on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James Joyce on Themoldybookstore.com
James Joyce on Theridgebooks.com
James Joyce on Treasuredoldies.com
James Joyce on Tulsabooksinc.com
James Joyce on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie