The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James H. Jones Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James H. Jones Alfred C. Kinsey : A Public/Private Life
W W Norton & Co Inc 1997-11 0393040860 / 9780393040869 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good- hardcover with very good dust jacket. Small stain to front edge, rear hinge is slightly loose. Else very good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James H. Jones Bad Blood: The Tuskegee Syphilis Experiment: A Tragedy of Race and Medicine
Free Press 1982-09-01 002916690X / 9780029166901 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Minor shelfwear/soiling. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Jones From Here to Eternity
Delta 1998-10-20 0385333641 / 9780385333641 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Mild sunning/shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Jones WAYWARD SKEPTIC
Univ of Illinois Pr September, 1986 0252012623 / 9780252012624 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 217pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Jones WAYWARD SKEPTIC
Univ of Illinois Pr September, 1986 0252012623 / 9780252012624 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 217pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Jones WAYWARD SKEPTIC
Univ of Illinois Pr September, 1986 0252012623 / 9780252012624 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 216pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James H. Jones on Abookstop.com
James H. Jones on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
James H. Jones on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James H. Jones on Anovelideabooks.com
James H. Jones on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James H. Jones on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James H. Jones on Barbarossabooks.com
James H. Jones on Bids4books.com
James H. Jones on Bookedfull.com
James H. Jones on Bookhousestl.com
James H. Jones on Booksandinkbookshop.com
James H. Jones on Booksleftbehind.com
James H. Jones on Booksnmorepa.com
James H. Jones on Booksonlinebrighton.com
James H. Jones on Booksoutofprint.com.au
James H. Jones on Bubbasbookswap.com
James H. Jones on Bungalowbooks.com
James H. Jones on C-books.co.uk
James H. Jones on Chapter1.co.za
James H. Jones on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
James H. Jones on Classicfirsteditions.com
James H. Jones on Claytonbooks.com
James H. Jones on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James H. Jones on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James H. Jones on Downtownbooksellers.com
James H. Jones on Everybookintheworld.com
James H. Jones on Fatcitybookstore.com
James H. Jones on Hammondsbooks.net
James H. Jones on Jacksonst-books.com
James H. Jones on Joslu.com
James H. Jones on Just-us-books.com
James H. Jones on Leurabooks.com.au
James H. Jones on Loyaloakbooks.com
James H. Jones on Mingbooks.co.uk
James H. Jones on Mysteriousbookshop.com
James H. Jones on Oddballbooks.com
James H. Jones on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James H. Jones on Rainydaypaperback.com
James H. Jones on Russellbooks.com
James H. Jones on Springystreasures.com
James H. Jones on Thebookannex.com
James H. Jones on Thebookscouts.ca
James H. Jones on Thecountrycook.com.au
James H. Jones on Theridgebooks.com
James H. Jones on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com