The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jacob Neusner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacob Neusner First Principles of Systemic Analysis: The Case of Judaism within the History of Religion (Studies in Judaism)
University Press of America 1987-11-23 0819165980 / 9780819165985 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good- hardcover copy. No DJ, else very good - text, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacob Neusner Formative Judaism, Third Series: Torah, Pharisees, and Rabbis
University of South Florida 1983-01-01 0891306331 / 9780891306337 Textbook Binding Used: Very Good Textbook Binding 
very good paperback, name to ffep, light wear to cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Erwin Ramsdell Goodenough; Editor-Jacob Neusner Jewish Symbols in the Greco-Roman Period (Bollingen Series)
Princeton University Press 1988-12 0691099677 / 9780691099675 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Abridged edition, 281 pages plus 91 illustrations. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. An excellent copy. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-Jacob Neusner; Editor-Baruch A. Levine; Editor-Ernest S. Frerichs Judaic Perspectives on Ancient Israel
Fortress Pr 1987-09 0800608321 / 9780800608323 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, nice tight copy, slight rubbing to jacket 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacob Neusner Judaism and the Interpretation of Scripture: Introduction to the Rabbinic Midrash
Baker Academic 2004-09-01 0801047323 / 9780801047329 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A very nice copy. 
Price: 17.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce Chilton; Jacob Neusner Judaism in the New Testament: Practices and Beliefs
Routledge 1995-11-22 0415118441 / 9780415118446 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Shelfwear is very minor. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacob Neusner Judaism: The Classical Statement : The Evidence of the Bavli (Chicago Studies in the History of Judaism)
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1986-08 0226576205 / 9780226576206 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good+. DJ has minor rubbing. An excellent copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacob Neusner Messiah in Context: Israel's History and Destiny in Formative Judaism: The Foundations of Judaism: Method, Teleology, Doctrine (Part Two: Teleology)
Fortress Press 1984 0800607163 / 9780800607166 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacob Neusner Midrash in Context: Exegesis in Formative Judaism: The Foundations of Judaism: Method, Teleology, Doctrine (Part One: Method)
Fortress Press 1983 0800607082 / 9780800607081 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
VG text in good minus jacket, chipps, teas, rubbing 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacob Neusner Reading Scripture with the Rabbis: The Five Books of Moses (Studies in Judaism)
University Press of America 2006-11-09 0761835946 / 9780761835943 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A very nice copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jacob Neusner; Preface-Jacob Neusner Studying Classical Judaism: A Primer
Westminster John Knox Press 1991-03-01 0664251366 / 9780664251369 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jacob Neusner~Noam M. M. Neusner The Price of Excellence: Universities in Conflict During the Cold War Era
Continuum International Publishing Group December, 1995 0826408532 / 9780826408532 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 252pp. . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jacob Neusner The Tosefta: An Introduction (USF Studies in the History of Judaism, Number 47)
University Of South Florida 1992-01-01 1555407137 / 9781555407131 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket As Issued Hardcover 
Very good hardcover. No dust jacket issued. An all-around very good copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacob Neusner on Agorabooks.net
Jacob Neusner on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Angelfirebooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Angiesbookattic.com
Jacob Neusner on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Jacob Neusner on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Birkittsbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Bookhousestl.com
Jacob Neusner on Bookresq.com
Jacob Neusner on Books.omcanada.org
Jacob Neusner on Booksagain.net
Jacob Neusner on Bookyahoo.net
Jacob Neusner on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Jacob Neusner on Claytonbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Cmereadbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Dunawaybooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Fuutabooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Guthriebooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Hangfirebooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Henrysbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Highdiscountbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Itembazaar.com
Jacob Neusner on Literaturopolis.net
Jacob Neusner on Magusbooksseattle.com
Jacob Neusner on Mahlerbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Massbaymedia.com
Jacob Neusner on Mccauleybooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Moodybooks.net
Jacob Neusner on Mylibrarymarket.com
Jacob Neusner on Nomadestore.com
Jacob Neusner on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Jacob Neusner on Phatpocket.com
Jacob Neusner on Raindogbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Salsusbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Jacob Neusner on Shop.abundatrade.com
Jacob Neusner on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jacob Neusner on Thebookannex.com
Jacob Neusner on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jacob Neusner on Twintomes.com
Jacob Neusner on Www.books.omships.org
Jacob Neusner on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie