The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jacob Needleman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacob Needleman Lost Christianity: A Journey of Rediscovery to the Center of Christian Experience (Element Classic)
Element Books 1993-09 1852301325 / 9781852301323 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine has a gentle crease, though binding remains tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacob Needleman Money & the Meaning of Life
Doubleday Business 1994-09-01 0385262418 / 9780385262415 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
VG hardcover. Tight and unmarked. DJ also VG. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacob Needleman Money and the Meaning of Life
Doubleday 1994-09-15 0385262426 / 9780385262422 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Some age-toning to pages. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-Jacob Needleman; Editor-Michael Toms; Editor-Marsha Sinetar Money, Money, Money: The Search for Wealth and the Pursuit of Happiness
Hay House 1998-06 156170458X / 9781561704583 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jean-Yves Leloup; Foreword-Jacob Needleman The Gospel of Mary Magdalene
Inner Traditions 2002-03-30 0892819111 / 9780892819119 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacob Needleman The Indestructible Question: Essays On Nature, Spirit, and the Human Paradox (Arkana)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1994-12-01 0140193642 / 9780140193640 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Some age-toning to pages. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacob Needleman The Wisdom of Love: Toward a Shared Inner Search
Morning Light Press 2005-09-15 1596750073 / 9781596750074 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacob Needleman on Abookstop.com
Jacob Needleman on Act2books.com
Jacob Needleman on Agorabooks.net
Jacob Needleman on Arrowaybooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Beckhambooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jacob Needleman on Brownsbooks.ca
Jacob Needleman on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Jacob Needleman on Central-bookexchange.com
Jacob Needleman on Coasbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Dromanabooks.com.au
Jacob Needleman on Dunawaybooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Edconroybooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Elsworthhob.com
Jacob Needleman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jacob Needleman on Foxfirebooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Ginny6books.com
Jacob Needleman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jacob Needleman on Helvic55.com
Jacob Needleman on Jacksonst-books.com
Jacob Needleman on Jrbooks.biz
Jacob Needleman on Just-us-books.com
Jacob Needleman on Literaturopolis.net
Jacob Needleman on Mimicobooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Mvfbooks.org
Jacob Needleman on My-lynx-associates.com
Jacob Needleman on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Ptpbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Riversedgebooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Russellbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Sackofbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Second-chance-books.com
Jacob Needleman on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jacob Needleman on Springystreasures.com
Jacob Needleman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jacob Needleman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jacob Needleman on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jacob Needleman on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jacob Needleman on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jacob Needleman on Used.orcabooks.com
Jacob Needleman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie