The Book House in Dinkytown
the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities
Home
Browse By Category
Advanced Search
Login
Account Maintenance
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Contact Us
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Events
Our Buying Policy
About Dinkytown
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Browse By Category
View Other Categories
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae Listings
If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.
Click on Title to view full description
1
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
A Prince in Their Midst: The Adventurous Life of Achille Murat on the American Frontier
University of Oklahoma Press 1946 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover
1946 hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket, minor shelfwear, sunning to spine, previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Price:
7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
John Jackson
Constituencies and Leaders in Congress: Their Effects on Senate Voting Behavior (Harvard Political Studies)
Harvard University Press 1/1/1974 0674165403 / 9780674165403 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover
Very good hardcvoer with jacket. Light shelfwear to jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy. Pages and inside are clean and free of markings.
Price:
10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Editor-W. Emerson Wilson; John S. Spruance; Donn Devine; W. Emerson Wilson; Norman B. Wilkinson; William T. Mahoney; Thomas Massey, III; William P. Frank; George E. Jackson; Allen G. Schiek;
Delaware in the Civil War
Civil War Centennial Commission 1964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
1964 staple-bound pamphlet in acceptable but very functional condition. Foxing/soil to cover, age-toning to edges, top outside corner has wrinkling. Binding and text/photos are very good. 49 pages.
Price:
6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
John Brinckerhoff Jackson
Jackson American Space: The Centennial Years 1865 - 1876
W W Norton & Company, Inc 1972-04-01 0393063216 / 9780393063219 Paperback Good- Paperback
Paperback in good minus condition. Shelfwear, foxing, light sunning, previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
John Jackson; Joe Haines; Robert Maxwell; Peter Donnelly
Malice in wonderland : Robert Maxwell v. Private Eye
Macdonald 1986 0356146162 / 9780356146164 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover
very good hardcover in very good dust jacketlight shelfwear
Price:
8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
John Jackson; Joe Haines; Robert Maxwell; Peter Donnelly
Malice in wonderland : Robert Maxwell v. Private Eye
Macdonald 1986 0356146162 / 9780356146164 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover
light wear to cover particularly at corners of dust jacket
Price:
8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Frederick Jackson Turner; John Mack Faragher
Rereading Frederick Jackson Turner: The Significance of the Frontier in American History and Other Essays (Henry Holt Reference Book)
Henry Holt & Co 1994-10 0805032983 / 9780805032987 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Price:
10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
James Jackson Kilpatrick
Kenneth T Jackson
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Aldersgatebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Archivescalifornia.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Astleybookfarm.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Austintexasbookstore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Ayerego.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Beckhambooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Bookcastleonline.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Bookhousestl.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Booksliquidation.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Buy.volume1books.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on C-books.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Chapter1.co.za
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Cupboardmaker.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Diatropebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Doullbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Dustjacket.ca
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Gibsonbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Goodwillbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Hyperionbookstore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Itembazaar.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Leonsbookstore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Manorfarmbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Moodybooks.net
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Nomadestore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Odonoghuebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Riversedgebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Star-dot-star.net
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Thebookannex.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Trivillagebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae
on Youronlinebookstore.com
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com