The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae A Prince in Their Midst: The Adventurous Life of Achille Murat on the American Frontier
University of Oklahoma Press 1946 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1946 hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket, minor shelfwear, sunning to spine, previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Jackson Constituencies and Leaders in Congress: Their Effects on Senate Voting Behavior (Harvard Political Studies)
Harvard University Press 1/1/1974 0674165403 / 9780674165403 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcvoer with jacket. Light shelfwear to jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy. Pages and inside are clean and free of markings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-W. Emerson Wilson; John S. Spruance; Donn Devine; W. Emerson Wilson; Norman B. Wilkinson; William T. Mahoney; Thomas Massey, III; William P. Frank; George E. Jackson; Allen G. Schiek; Delaware in the Civil War
Civil War Centennial Commission 1964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1964 staple-bound pamphlet in acceptable but very functional condition. Foxing/soil to cover, age-toning to edges, top outside corner has wrinkling. Binding and text/photos are very good. 49 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Brinckerhoff Jackson Jackson American Space: The Centennial Years 1865 - 1876
W W Norton & Company, Inc 1972-04-01 0393063216 / 9780393063219 Paperback Good- Paperback 
Paperback in good minus condition. Shelfwear, foxing, light sunning, previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Jackson; Joe Haines; Robert Maxwell; Peter Donnelly Malice in wonderland : Robert Maxwell v. Private Eye
Macdonald 1986 0356146162 / 9780356146164 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacketlight shelfwear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Jackson; Joe Haines; Robert Maxwell; Peter Donnelly Malice in wonderland : Robert Maxwell v. Private Eye
Macdonald 1986 0356146162 / 9780356146164 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
light wear to cover particularly at corners of dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frederick Jackson Turner; John Mack Faragher Rereading Frederick Jackson Turner: The Significance of the Frontier in American History and Other Essays (Henry Holt Reference Book)
Henry Holt & Co 1994-10 0805032983 / 9780805032987 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Aldersgatebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Archivescalifornia.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Astleybookfarm.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Austintexasbookstore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Ayerego.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Beckhambooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Bookcastleonline.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Bookhousestl.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Booksliquidation.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Buy.volume1books.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on C-books.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Chapter1.co.za
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Cupboardmaker.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Diatropebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Doullbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Dustjacket.ca
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Gibsonbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Goodwillbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Hyperionbookstore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Itembazaar.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Leonsbookstore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Manorfarmbooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Moodybooks.net
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Nomadestore.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Odonoghuebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Riversedgebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Star-dot-star.net
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Thebookannex.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Trivillagebooks.com
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Alfred Jackson Hanna; Illustrator-John Rae on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie