The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Laurence Housman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laurence Housman Dethronements;: Imaginary portraits of political characters, done in dialogue; Charles Stewart Parnell, Joseph Chamberlain, Woodrow Wilson
The Macmillan Company 1923 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
1923 hardcover with deckled pages in acceptable condition. No dust jacket. Shelfwear/sunning/foxing, very occasional light ink. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laurence Housman Little Plays of St Francis: A Dramatic Cycle from the Life and Legend of St Francis of Assisi. With a Preface by H Granville-Barker.
Sidgwick & Jackson 1927. 1927 (First issued: 1922) 4th printing Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bookplate of the Walter Hampden Memorial Library at the Players New York - dontation from Lloyd E. Smith. Light foxing to endpapers, tp and contents. Otherwise clean. Linen binding, paper label on spine. Very light even soil on spine. A handsome copy 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Laurence Housman The death of Socrates: a dramatic scene, founded upon two of Plato's Dialogues, the 'Crito' and the 'Phaedo'
Small Maynard & Co 1925 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good minus hardcover, no dust jacket, corners rubbed, 1st thus 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laurence Housman on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Laurence Housman on Argyleemporium.com.au
Laurence Housman on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Laurence Housman on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Laurence Housman on Bookhousestl.com
Laurence Housman on Booksagain.net
Laurence Housman on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Laurence Housman on Booksliquidation.com
Laurence Housman on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Laurence Housman on Borisbooks.co.uk
Laurence Housman on Brimstonesbooks.com
Laurence Housman on Brownsbooks.ca
Laurence Housman on C-books.co.uk
Laurence Housman on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Laurence Housman on Chapter1.co.za
Laurence Housman on Circlecitybooks.net
Laurence Housman on Guthriebooks.com
Laurence Housman on Hammondsbooks.net
Laurence Housman on Henrysbooks.com
Laurence Housman on Jrbooks.biz
Laurence Housman on Leurabooks.com.au
Laurence Housman on Llandeilobookshop.com
Laurence Housman on Lotzabooks.com
Laurence Housman on Massbaymedia.com
Laurence Housman on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Laurence Housman on Mccauleybooks.com
Laurence Housman on Moodybooks.net
Laurence Housman on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Laurence Housman on Phatpocket.com
Laurence Housman on Ponybooksales.com
Laurence Housman on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Laurence Housman on Raindogbooks.com
Laurence Housman on Rareandrecent.com
Laurence Housman on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Laurence Housman on Russellbooks.com
Laurence Housman on Sackofbooks.com
Laurence Housman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Laurence Housman on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Laurence Housman on Tatteredjacket.com
Laurence Housman on Thecountrycook.com.au
Laurence Housman on Thomasrarebooks.com
Laurence Housman on Tulsabooksinc.com
Laurence Housman on Worldofrarebooks.com
Laurence Housman on Wormhole.com.au
Laurence Housman on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie