The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James Hillman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Hillman Archetypal Psychology: A Brief Account
Spring Pubns 1983-01 0882143212 / 9780882143217 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norman Brown, Danilo Dolci, Wolfgang Giegerich, James Hillman, Denise Levertov, Robert Jay Lifton, Joanna Macy, David Miller, Mike Perlman, and Mary Watkins Facing Apocalypse
Spring Publications 1987-03 0882143298 / 9780882143293 Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
Paperback in very good+ condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Hillman & Charles Boer Freud's Own Cookbook (Harper colophon books)
Harpercollins 1985-03 006091159X / 9780060911591 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, as pictured. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilhelm Heinrich Roscher; James Hillman; Translator-A. V. O'Brien Pan and the Nightmare: Two Essays
Spring Pubns 1972-06 0882142046 / 9780882142043 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover, very slight tanning to pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Hillman The Thought of the Heart & the Soul of the World
Spring Publications 1998-05-20 0882143530 / 9780882143538 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A nice copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Hillman The Thought of the Heart; [and] The Soul of the World
Spring Publications 1998-05-20 0882143530 / 9780882143538 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hillman James We've Had a Hundred Years of Pschotherapy and the World's Getting Worse
Harper San Francisco 1992 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Hillman; Michael Ventura We'Ve Had a Hundred Years of Psychotherapy and the World's Getting Worse
Harpercollins April, 1992 0062504096 / 9780062504098 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in very good condition. 242pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Hillman; Michael Ventura We've Had a Hundred Years of Psychotherapy--And the World's Getting Worse
HarperOne 1993-05-14 0062506617 / 9780062506610 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, cover has edgewear and small creases. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Hillman on Abookstop.com
James Hillman on Agorabooks.net
James Hillman on Aldensbooks.com
James Hillman on Alongthewaybooks.com
James Hillman on Anovelideabooks.com
James Hillman on Avenuebookandco.com
James Hillman on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
James Hillman on Bkends.com
James Hillman on Bongbongbooks.com
James Hillman on Bookhousestl.com
James Hillman on Booksliquidation.com
James Hillman on Brassdolphinbooks.com
James Hillman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
James Hillman on Brownsbooks.ca
James Hillman on Christianbooksaustralia.com
James Hillman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Hillman on Dbworldwidebooks.com
James Hillman on Deansbookstore.com
James Hillman on Diversitybooks.com.au
James Hillman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Hillman on Everybookintheworld.com
James Hillman on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Hillman on Ginny6books.com
James Hillman on Guthriebooks.com
James Hillman on Hammondsbooks.net
James Hillman on Joyofbooks.net
James Hillman on Lakesidebooks.com
James Hillman on Leurabooks.com.au
James Hillman on Mahlerbooks.com
James Hillman on Massbaymedia.com
James Hillman on Mccauleybooks.com
James Hillman on Mimicobooks.com
James Hillman on Moodybooks.net
James Hillman on Nomadestore.com
James Hillman on Oddballbooks.com
James Hillman on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Hillman on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Hillman on Russellbooks.com
James Hillman on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James Hillman on Salsusbooks.com
James Hillman on Springystreasures.com
James Hillman on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Hillman on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Hillman on Thriftybooks.com
James Hillman on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie