The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Herbert J. Muller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herbert J. Muller Freedom in the Ancient World
Harper and Brothers 1961 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket, light wear to cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herbert J. Muller Freedom in the Ancient World
New York Harper & Brothers 1961 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. 1961 Harper & Brothers, New York, 359 pages, deckled front edge, colophon on rear endpaper. Previous owner's name stamp on endpapers and half-title pages. Some tanning to pages due to age. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text, pictures and illustrations very good. DJ is price-clipped and has shelfwear and a few tears, now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert J Muller Issues of Freedom Paradoxes & Promises
HARPER & BROS 1960 Hardcover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
VG- hardcover. Tight and unmarked. No DJ. Shelfwear is mild to moderate. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert J. Muller Science and Criticism
Yale University Press 1964 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
some browning to pages due to agesome wear to coverscholar's notes throughoutsome underlining primarily in pencilprevious owner's name on front endpaper 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herbert J. Muller Science and Criticism
Yale University Press 1964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
some browning to pages due to agesome wear to coverlight shelfwear 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herbert J. Muller The Uses of the Past: Profiles of Former Societies
Oxford 1966 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
very good condition, light browning of corners, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert J. Muller on Adcbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Agorabooks.net
Herbert J. Muller on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Herbert J. Muller on Barbarossabooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Bohemianbookworm.com
Herbert J. Muller on Bookhousestl.com
Herbert J. Muller on Booksagain.net
Herbert J. Muller on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Herbert J. Muller on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Herbert J. Muller on Bookwormhbg.com
Herbert J. Muller on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Brownsbooks.ca
Herbert J. Muller on C-books.co.uk
Herbert J. Muller on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Chapter1.co.za
Herbert J. Muller on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Herbert J. Muller on Guthriebooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Hammondsbooks.net
Herbert J. Muller on Hardingsbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Jacksonst-books.com
Herbert J. Muller on Just-us-books.com
Herbert J. Muller on Leurabooks.com.au
Herbert J. Muller on Lincbook.com
Herbert J. Muller on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Moodybooks.net
Herbert J. Muller on Mrmlonline.com
Herbert J. Muller on Oddballbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Oddvolumebooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Odonoghuebooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Herbert J. Muller on Pgbbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Russellbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Sackofbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Sanctumbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Herbert J. Muller on Store.bookswithapast.com
Herbert J. Muller on Thelibertybookshop.com
Herbert J. Muller on Trentsbookshelf.com
Herbert J. Muller on Used-and-rare-books.com
Herbert J. Muller on Vagabondbookstore.com
Herbert J. Muller on Vtsbooks.com
Herbert J. Muller on Waywardbooksonline.com
Herbert J. Muller on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie