The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen A Casebook on Henry James's The Turn of the Screw
Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1969-06-01 0690176384 / 9780690176384 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
1969 second edition (different cover art than shown) in acceptable condition. Worn, but still a good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Henry J. Aaron; Editor-James M. Lindsay; Editor-Pietro S. Nivola Agenda for the Nation
Brookings Institution Press 2003-07 0815701276 / 9780815701279 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Petras; Henry Veltmeyer Globalization Unmasked: Imperialism in the 21st Century
Zed Books 2001-08-11 1856499391 / 9781856499392 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Nice tight copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry James; Foreword-Dan McCall Hawthorne (Cornell Paperbacks)
Cornell University Press 1998-01 0801484790 / 9780801484797 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light shelfwear, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James, Henry Henry James Autobiography
New York Criterion 1956 First THUS Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First of this edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry James; Editor-Leon Edel Henry James: Selected Letters
Belknap Press 1987-10-28 0674387937 / 9780674387935 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good hardcover in good dust jacket, a couple of pages with ink, jacket worn with a couple of small tears at edges, rear board lightly bowed 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry James; Editor-Leon Edel Henry James: Selected Letters
Belknap Press 1990-02-01 0674387945 / 9780674387942 Paperback Good Paperback 
1990 Beacon Press paperback in good condition. Shelfwear to wraps, light soiling to edges. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henry) Matthiessen, F.O. James; Illustrator-Frontis Henry James: The Major Phase
Oxford University Press 1963 Paperback Good Paperback 
1963 paperback copy in good condition. Shelfwear, price marked off wraps. Very occasional, very light marginalia (usually just a check mark). Very good study copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Henry James Italian Hours (Ecco Travelers)
Ecco Pr 1987-09 0880011475 / 9780880011471 Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
Paperback in fantastic condition. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and uncreased. Wraps show minimal edgewear, some foxing on edges. Large gift inscription on title page. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Henry James, edited by Albert Mordell Literary Reviews and Essays by Henry James: American, English and French Literature
Twayne Publishers 1957 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
1957 paperback in very good condition. Shelfwear, price marked off wraps, small abrasion where price sticker was removed. Else vg. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Henry Rubin Manets Silence and the Poetics of Bouquets (Essays in Art & Culture)
Consortium Book Sales 4/29/1994 0948462566 / 9780948462566 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback copy. light edgewear. binding is sturdy. pages and inside are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Henry James Partial Portraits
University of Michigan Press 1970-04 0472061615 / 9780472061617 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in good+ condition. Wraps are shelfworn. Interior/text is in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Henry James Selected Letters of Henry James to Edmund Gosse, 1882-1915
Louisiana State University Press 1988-12 0807114391 / 9780807114391 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Henry James Stories of Writers & Artists
New Directions 1944 Paperback Good- Paperback 
New Directions paperback copy in good- condition. Shelfwear/sunning. Creasing to back upper corner of wraps, price marked off back wraps. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Copyright page does not state date of printing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Henry James; Editor-Leon Edel The American Essays of Henry James
Princeton University Press 1990-01-01 069101471X / 9780691014715 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Princeton University Press paperback in very good- condition. Shelfwear/rubbing to wraps, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Henry James; Editor-William Veeder; Editor-Susan M. Griffin The Art of Criticism: Henry James on the Theory and the Practice of Fiction
University Of Chicago Press 1986-06-15 0226391973 / 9780226391977 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. 
Price: 17.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Henry James The Complete Tales of Henry James, Vol. 7 from 1888 to 1891
J. B. Lippincott 1963 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 462 pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Henry; Edited by Matthiessen, F. O. and Murdock, Kenneth B. James The Notebooks Of Henry James
Oxford University Press 1962 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
1962 paperback in acceptable condition. Wraps are shelfworn. Some water damage, but text appears unaffected, just some wrinkling to some pages, discoloration at edges. Still a very good study copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Henry James; Contributor-John Lyon The Sacred Fount (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1995-03-01 0140433503 / 9780140433500 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light tanning to pages, cover has a bit of wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Henry James; Editor-Alfred Bendixen The Whole Family: A Novel by Twelve Authors
Ungar 1986-09 0804460361 / 9780804460361 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Paperback copy in good+ condition. Light shelfwear/sunning/rubbing to wraps, else very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Abookstop.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Anovelideabooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Barbarossabooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Bookedfull.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Booksliquidation.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Booksnmorepa.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Brendaboorbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Bungalowbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on C-books.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Cellarofbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Chapter1.co.za
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Clhawley.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Downtownbooksellers.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Fatcitybookstore.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Greentextbooks.org
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Guthriebooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Hammondsbooks.net
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Johntaylorbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Lazarusbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Leurabooks.com.au
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Lotzabooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Mingbooks.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Moonsbooksonline.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Oddballbooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Phatpocket.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Shakespeare4co.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Solomonsminebooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Southoffrancebooks.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Springystreasures.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Thebookscouts.ca
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Themoldybookstore.com
Henry James; Editor-Gerald Willen on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie