The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Harold Pinter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harold Pinter Landscape and Silence
Grove Press 1970 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First American edition. Very good in very good, unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harold. PINTER MOUNTAIN LANGUAGE.
Unknown 1989-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Grove Press edition, 1989. Near fine in near fine unclipped dj. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harold Pinter One for the Road
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1985-09-12 0413589501 / 9780413589507 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Quarto, illustrated. First of this edition. Price sticker removed from corner of fep, else very good plus. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harold Pinter Poems and prose, 1949-1977
Eyre Methuen 1978 0413389707 / 9780413389701 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover/VG, DJ sl. Worn, previous owner poems in eps, 102pp. . 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harold Pinter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Harold Pinter on Agorabooks.net
Harold Pinter on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Harold Pinter on Avenuebookandco.com
Harold Pinter on Baileybooks.ca
Harold Pinter on Bestmediadeal.com
Harold Pinter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Harold Pinter on Bookhousestl.com
Harold Pinter on Booksagain.net
Harold Pinter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Harold Pinter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Harold Pinter on C-books.co.uk
Harold Pinter on Catrongrantbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Harold Pinter on Claytonbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harold Pinter on Earthlightbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Ginny6books.com
Harold Pinter on Guthriebooks.com
Harold Pinter on Hammondsbooks.net
Harold Pinter on Jacksonst-books.com
Harold Pinter on Jandabooks.co.uk
Harold Pinter on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Jrbooks.biz
Harold Pinter on Just-us-books.com
Harold Pinter on Khbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Lastcenturybooks.com
Harold Pinter on Leurabooks.com.au
Harold Pinter on Mccauleybooks.com
Harold Pinter on Moodybooks.net
Harold Pinter on Nomadestore.com
Harold Pinter on Oddballbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Harold Pinter on Opcit.com
Harold Pinter on Phatpocket.com
Harold Pinter on Raindogbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harold Pinter on Readinghabit.com.au
Harold Pinter on Roberterwinbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Russellbooks.com
Harold Pinter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Harold Pinter on Theoddbook.ca
Harold Pinter on Thriftybooks.com
Harold Pinter on Wildsageemporium.com
Harold Pinter on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie