The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Hale Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Hale Civilization of Europe in the Renaissance
Scribner 8/1/1994 0689122004 / 9780689122002 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover copy of first printing of first American edition. Text is unmarked and clean. Binding is in excellent condition - tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear is very light. Dust jacket protected by mylar wraps. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Hale Civilization of Europe in the Renaissance
Scribner 1994-08-01 0689122004 / 9780689122002 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with deckled pages and illustrations in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Hale The Civilization of Europe in the Renaissance
Scribner 1994-08-01 0689122004 / 9780689122002 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in a like DJ with very light wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ralph Roeder; Foreword-John R Hale The Man of the Renaissance: Four Lawgivers: Savonarola, Machiavelli, Castiglione, Aretino
Time incorporated 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, light soil to page edges. Cover has some wear, creases. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Hale on Act2books.com
John Hale on Agorabooks.net
John Hale on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Hale on Alpha2omegabooks.com
John Hale on Baileybooks.ca
John Hale on Bongbongbooks.com
John Hale on Booksontheblvd.com
John Hale on Brownsbooks.ca
John Hale on C-books.co.uk
John Hale on Clairmorbooks.com
John Hale on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Hale on Davidevesbooks.com
John Hale on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Hale on Guthriebooks.com
John Hale on Hammondsbooks.net
John Hale on Havercroftbooks.com
John Hale on Hgbooks.com
John Hale on Hookedonhistory.com
John Hale on Just-us-books.com
John Hale on Khbooks.com
John Hale on Leurabooks.com.au
John Hale on Manyhills.com
John Hale on Marvinminkler.com
John Hale on Massbaymedia.com
John Hale on Melanienelsonbooks.com
John Hale on Mimicobooks.com
John Hale on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Hale on Nomadestore.com
John Hale on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Hale on Oldfloridabookstore.com
John Hale on Oldwestbooks.com
John Hale on Pastichebooks.com
John Hale on Phatpocket.com
John Hale on Pointswestbooks.com
John Hale on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
John Hale on Priorbooks.com
John Hale on Renaissancecitybooks.com
John Hale on Rsgeerbooks.com
John Hale on Sackofbooks.com
John Hale on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
John Hale on Second-chance-books.com
John Hale on Springystreasures.com
John Hale on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Hale on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
John Hale on Thebooktree.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie