|
|
Mencken, H.L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mencken, H.L. A Book of Burlesques New York, NY Knopf 1920 First edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover First edition, second printing, 1920. Original edition in standard blue cloth binding with stylized gilt lettering on spine. Overall dulled, spine lightly rubbed, but clear and clean. Endpapers tanned, and slight smudge to front edge. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
H.L. Mencken Diary of H. L. Mencken Vintage 1991-01-30 0679731768 / 9780679731764 Paperback Very Good Paperback Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear and a crease to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, pictures, binding and text also in very good condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
H. L Mencken Prejudices, sixth series Octagon Books 1977 0374955816 / 9780374955816 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 1977 reprint of Knopf editions (1927,1955). Very good hardcover, nice tight copy. No dj, as issued. Brown cloth. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mencken, H. L. The American Credo New York, NY Knopf 1920 First edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover First edition. Good minus, in black cloth. Heel bumped, edges worn. Mild dampstain at both hinges, does not affect text. Front edge lightly foxed. A couple light horizontal creases to spine. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mencken, H.L. on Allbooksconsidered.com Mencken, H.L. on Arrowaybooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Mencken, H.L. on Barbarossabooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Beecreekbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Boardsandwraps.com Mencken, H.L. on Bookhousestl.com Mencken, H.L. on Booksagain.net Mencken, H.L. on Booksliquidation.com Mencken, H.L. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Mencken, H.L. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Brownsbooks.ca Mencken, H.L. on Classicfirsteditions.com Mencken, H.L. on Claytonbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Derbybookshelf.com
| Mencken, H.L. on Earthlightbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Guthriebooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Hammondsbooks.net Mencken, H.L. on Hardingsbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Hillcountrybooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Jacksonst-books.com Mencken, H.L. on Jeffstarkbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Just-us-books.com Mencken, H.L. on Lastearthdistro.net Mencken, H.L. on Lastwordbooks.org Mencken, H.L. on Lazarusbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Mccauleybooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Moodybooks.net Mencken, H.L. on Oddballbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
| Mencken, H.L. on Penngrovebooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Phatpocket.com Mencken, H.L. on Raindogbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Rainydaypaperback.com Mencken, H.L. on Readitagain1.com Mencken, H.L. on Riverwashbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Russellbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Shelflives.ca Mencken, H.L. on Springstreetbooksri.com Mencken, H.L. on Theridgebooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Trillionbooks.com Mencken, H.L. on Tulsabooksinc.com Mencken, H.L. on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|