The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton Judith of Blue Lake Ranch
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover W. Herbert Dunton 
1919 hardcover in good condition. Hinges repaired, shelfwear, foxing to edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jackson Gregory Redwood and Gold
Dodd Mead 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1928 hardcover in good condition (copyright page states simply, "Copyright, 1927, 1928 by Jackson Gregory" with no letters/numbers or other printings mentioned). Minor shelfwear, hinges repaired, half-title page and facing endpaper appear to have once been glued together. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jackson Gregory Ru, the Conqueror
Scribners 1933 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1933 hardcover (with "A" on copyright page) in good condition. Hinges repaired, foxing to top edge, minor shelfwear, some spotting to back cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jackson Gregory; Illustrated by Frank Tenney Johnson The Bells of San Juan
C. Scribner's Sons 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1919 hardcover in very good condition, with frontispiece and illustrations by Frank Tenney Johnson. Minor shelfwear, light foxing to top edge. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jackson Gregory The Maid of the Mountain: A Romance of the California Wilderness
Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover. Shelfwear, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hinges repaired. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gregory Lee Jackson Thy Strong Word: The Efficacy of the Word in the Scriptures and the Lutheran Confessions
Martin Chemnitz Press 2000 0964935449 / 9780964935440 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, nice copy, previous owner's seal on title page 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Agorabooks.net
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Agreatbookshop.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Bluestockingbooks.net
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Bohemianbookworm.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Booksleftbehind.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Bookwormsnest.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Canterburybooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Circlecitybooks.net
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Curiocornerbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Davidevesbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Gibsonbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Ginny6books.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Guthriebooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Hgbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Jacksonst-books.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Leurabooks.com.au
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Literaturopolis.net
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Martysbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Mccauleybooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Mimicobooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Myperfectbook.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Oddballbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Pointswestbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Raindogbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Rarebookcellar.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Sackofbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Senecavalleybooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Showlettwestbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Solomonsminebooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Sweetbeagle.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Jackson Gregory; Illustrator-W. Herbert Dunton on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie