The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Graham Greene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Graham Greene An Impossible Woman
The Viking Press 1975-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First American edition. Very good in very good unclipped dust jacket. Uncommon. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham Greene Getting to Know the General
Key Porter Books 1984-01-01 0886190762 / 9780886190767 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. DJ has rubbing. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Graham Greene LORD ROCHESTER'S MONKEY: BEING THE LIFE OF JOHN WILMOT, SECOND EARL OF ROCHESTER
Viking Press 1974 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover minor edgewear and closed tears to dust coverlight shelfwear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham The Living Room A Play in Two Acts [First American edition]
New York, NY Viking Press 1954 Hardback Used: Very Good Good Hardback 
First American edition. Very good in good clipped dust jacket. Mild even sunning to spine, lightly chipped at head and heel. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Graham Greene The Quiet American
New York, NY Viking Press 1956-06 0884116573 / 9780884116578 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Very good in good+ price clipped dust jacket. Jacket is bright,but has chipping, and minor creasing to rear wrap. A nice copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham Greene on Abookstop.com
Graham Greene on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Graham Greene on Aldensbooks.com
Graham Greene on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Graham Greene on Anovelideabooks.com
Graham Greene on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Graham Greene on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Graham Greene on Barbarossabooks.com
Graham Greene on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Graham Greene on Bookedfull.com
Graham Greene on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Graham Greene on Booksliquidation.com
Graham Greene on Booksnmorepa.com
Graham Greene on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Graham Greene on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Graham Greene on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Graham Greene on Brendaboorbooks.com
Graham Greene on Bungalowbooks.com
Graham Greene on C-books.co.uk
Graham Greene on Chapter1.co.za
Graham Greene on Classicfirsteditions.com
Graham Greene on Clhawley.co.uk
Graham Greene on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Graham Greene on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Graham Greene on Downtownbooksellers.com
Graham Greene on Fatcitybookstore.com
Graham Greene on Guthriebooks.com
Graham Greene on Hammondsbooks.net
Graham Greene on Ianreillybooks.com
Graham Greene on Jandabooks.co.uk
Graham Greene on Lazarusbooks.com
Graham Greene on Leurabooks.com.au
Graham Greene on Lotzabooks.com
Graham Greene on Mingbooks.co.uk
Graham Greene on Mottbooks.com
Graham Greene on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Graham Greene on Phatpocket.com
Graham Greene on Solomonsminebooks.com
Graham Greene on Southoffrancebooks.com
Graham Greene on Springystreasures.com
Graham Greene on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Graham Greene on Thebookscouts.ca
Graham Greene on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Graham Greene on Treasuredoldies.com
Graham Greene on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie