The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Maxim Gorky Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maxim Gorky Enemies (A Viking compass book)
Viking Adult 1972-10-04 0670294926 / 9780670294923 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good minus hardcover in good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gorky, Maxim In the World
New York, NY Century Co. 1917 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
First American Edition. Translated by Gertrude Foakes. Good to very good. Blue-grey ribbed cloth. Front hinge starting but sound. Handsome copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maxim Gorky My University Days. Translated from the Russian [First American Edition]
Albert & Charles Boni 1930, c1923 1923 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good. Blue ribbed cloth. No markings. Lesttering on spine lightly rubbed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maxim Gorky On Literature: Selected Articles
Foreign Language Pub. House. 1111 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 397 pp. Mylar protected DJ is chipped on top and bottom spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maxim Gorky Orloff and His Wife Tales of the Barefoot Brigade
Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Lovely decorated cover, knotted design. No dj. Translated from the fifteenth Russian edition by Isabel Hapgood. Bookplate neatly removed from inside front board. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maxim Gorky The city of the yellow devil: Pamphlets, articles and letters about America
Progress Publishers 1972 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition, 138pp. . 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maxim Gorky on Allbooksconsidered.com
Maxim Gorky on Argyleemporium.com.au
Maxim Gorky on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Maxim Gorky on Bohemianbookworm.com
Maxim Gorky on Bookhousestl.com
Maxim Gorky on Booknest.com
Maxim Gorky on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Maxim Gorky on Booksliquidation.com
Maxim Gorky on Bookwormhbg.com
Maxim Gorky on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Maxim Gorky on Brownsbooks.ca
Maxim Gorky on Bungalowbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on C-books.co.uk
Maxim Gorky on Chapter1.co.za
Maxim Gorky on Claytonbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Clhawley.co.uk
Maxim Gorky on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Maxim Gorky on Donquixotebooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Dunawaybooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Earthlightbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Maxim Gorky on Hammondsbooks.net
Maxim Gorky on Havercroftbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Jandabooks.co.uk
Maxim Gorky on Just-us-books.com
Maxim Gorky on Lastwordbooks.org
Maxim Gorky on Leurabooks.com.au
Maxim Gorky on Mccauleybooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Mottbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Mounthopebooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Nomadestore.com
Maxim Gorky on Oddballbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Primrosehillbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Readingplanet.co.uk
Maxim Gorky on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Maxim Gorky on Roberterwinbooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Maxim Gorky on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Maxim Gorky on Solomonsminebooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Springstreetbooksri.com
Maxim Gorky on Store.bookswithapast.com
Maxim Gorky on Tulsabooksinc.com
Maxim Gorky on Used.orcabooks.com
Maxim Gorky on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com