The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gore Vidal Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gore Vidal 1876 a Novel
Random House 1976-02-12 0394497503 / 9780394497501 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, light soil to page edges. DJ has some tears/chips, wear to edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gore Vidal At Home: Essays, 1982-1988
Random House 1988-11-12 0394570200 / 9780394570204 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in good dust jacket, light shelfwear/fading to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gore Vidal Dreaming War: Blood for Oil and the Cheney-Bush Junta
Nation Books 2003-01-05 1560255021 / 9781560255024 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light tanning to pages, cover has a bit of wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alfred Chester; Editor-Edward Field; Foreword-Gore Vidal Head of a Sad Angel: Stories 1953-1966
Black Sparrow Press 1990-08 0876858035 / 9780876858035 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light sunning at spine. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Edited by Edward Field, with a foreword by Gore Vidal. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gore Vidal Inventing A Nation: Washington, Adams, Jefferson
Yale University Press 2003-11-01 0300101716 / 9780300101713 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert McAlmon; Edited with an Introduction by Edward N. S. Lorusso; Foreword by Gore Vidal Miss Knight and Others
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1992-05 0826313531 / 9780826313539 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Very minor sunning/shelfwear to cover wraps. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peggy Guggenheim; Foreword-Gore Vidal Out of This Century: Confessions of an Art Addict
Chameleon 1987-05 0233976019 / 9780233976013 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable paperback. Spine is heavily and deeply creased. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gore Vidal Palimpsest: A Memoir
Random House 1995-10-03 0679440380 / 9780679440383 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Hardcover, First Edition. Text is clean, back hinge a bit on the loose side. Boards have significant bumping and scuffing to corners, light rubbing and wear to head and heel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gore Vidal Palimpsest: A Memoir
Random House 1995-10-03 0679440380 / 9780679440383 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean in DJ with light rubbing, tear to head. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gore Vidal Screening History (The William E. Massey Sr. Lectures in the History of American Civilization)
Harvard University Press 1992-09 0674795865 / 9780674795860 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover no dust jacketlight shelfwear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gore Vidal Screening History (The William E. Massey Sr. Lectures in the History of American Civilization)
Harvard University Press September, 1992 0674795865 / 9780674795860 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Fine Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 96pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gore Vidal on Abookstop.com
Gore Vidal on Aldensbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Anovelideabooks.com
Gore Vidal on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gore Vidal on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Bookedfull.com
Gore Vidal on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Booksliquidation.com
Gore Vidal on Booksnmorepa.com
Gore Vidal on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gore Vidal on Bungalowbooks.com
Gore Vidal on C-books.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Cellarofbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Chapter1.co.za
Gore Vidal on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Gore Vidal on Claytonbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Clhawley.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Downtownbooksellers.com
Gore Vidal on Everybookintheworld.com
Gore Vidal on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gore Vidal on Ginny6books.com
Gore Vidal on Guthriebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Hammondsbooks.net
Gore Vidal on Ianreillybooks.com
Gore Vidal on Jacksonst-books.com
Gore Vidal on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Leurabooks.com.au
Gore Vidal on Literatecat.com
Gore Vidal on Mimicobooks.com
Gore Vidal on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Oddballbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Springystreasures.com
Gore Vidal on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Thebookscouts.ca
Gore Vidal on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gore Vidal on Theridgebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Treasuredoldies.com
Gore Vidal on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gore Vidal on Twintomes.com
Gore Vidal on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com