The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor American Gypsy: Six Native American Plays (American Indian Literature and Critical Studies Series, V. 45)
Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2002-11 0806134569 / 9780806134567 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gerald Vizenor Anishinabe Nagamon, Songs of the People
Minneapolis, Minnesota Nodin Press 1970-9 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
1970 Nodin Press paperback, 134 pages. Interpreted and re-expressed from the original Anishinabe song transcriptions, this is the second, revised edition (first edition published in 1965 as a hardcover with the title "Summer in the Spring, Lyric Poems of the Ojibway"). Very good paperback. Some light spots to rear of cover and front edge and a couple creases to rear cover, light age-toning. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gerald Vizenor Crossbloods: Bone Courts, Bingo, and Other Reports
Univ of Minnesota Pr 1990-07 0816618542 / 9780816618545 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is tight and clean. Cover has small crease at botton edge. nice copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gerald Vizenor; Illustrator-Jaune Q. Smith Earthdivers: Tribal Narratives on Mixed Descent
University of Minnesota Press 1981-05 0816610487 / 9780816610488 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, light tanning and a few minor tears to edges of jacket 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Prof. Gerald Vizenor Fugitive Poses: Native American Indian Scenes of Absence and Presence (Abraham Lincoln Lecture)
University of Nebraska Press 1998-03-01 0803246641 / 9780803246645 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. As pictured 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gerald Robert Vizenor Interior Landscapes: Autobiographical Myths and Metaphors
University of Minnesota Press 1990-06 0816618488 / 9780816618484 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover copy, no dj. Text, boards, and binding in good condition. Light shelfwear. An excellent reading copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gerald Vizenor Matsushima: Haiku
Nodin Pr 1969 0931714214 / 9780931714214 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback 
A very good copy, with half-title removed. Not apparent. Book starts at title page. Elegant book in ivory wraps. Square and tight. Very light sunning to spine and endpapers. Still a lovely copy. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gerald Vizenor The Everlasting Sky: New Voices from the People Named the Chippewa
Crowell-Collier 1972 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, previous owner's name on front endpaper, very slight foxing to top edge, light shelf wear to jacket, 1st printing (full number row) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gerald Vizenor Wordarrows: Indians and Whites in the New Fur Trade
Univ of Minnesota Pr 1981-03 0816608628 / 9780816608621 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is tight and clean. Name to ffep. Cover has some wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gerald Vizenor Wordarrows: Indians and Whites in the New Fur Trade
Univ of Minnesota Pr 1981-03 0816608628 / 9780816608621 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is tight and clean. Cover has tiny bit of wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gerald Vizenor Wordarrows: Indians and Whites in the New Fur Trade
Univ of Minnesota Pr 1981-03 0816608628 / 9780816608621 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, tight and unmarked. very light edgewear. previous owner stamp on first front endpaper. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Agreatbookshop.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Ahabbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Bookresq.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Bungalowbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Coasbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Earthlightbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Edconroybooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Goodwillbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Grendelbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Leftcoastbooks.us
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Leonsbookstore.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Mahlerbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Mysticlink.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Pellabooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Pgbbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Pribooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Rainydaypaperback.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Russellbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Sweetbeagle.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Turnthepagebooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Used.orcabooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Vintage-books.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Waverlybooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie