The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk American Studies in the Anthropology of India
Manohar 1978 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean except name to ffep. Small hole in rear pastedown at gutter. DJ has creases and small chips to edges, some rubbing, light scratches. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Geoffrey James Geoffrey James; Parks and Walkways of Oshawa
Robert McLaughlin Gallery 2001 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback with four picture cards included. Shelfwear and a quarter-inch closed tear to front wraps. Binding/text/pictures in very good condition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Geoffrey and Evans, Steven James Toronto Places: a Context for Urban Design
University Of Toronto Press 1992 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/Poor DJ. 107pp. Back of DJ torn and scraped. Book itself Fine. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Geoffrey and Evans, Steven James Toronto Places: a Context for Urban Design
University Of Toronto Press 1992 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/Poor DJ. 107pp. Back of DJ torn and scraped. Book itself Fine. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Abookstop.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Ahabbooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Bookcrazy.us
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Doullbooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Lavendierbooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Midwaybook.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Mysticlink.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Phatpocket.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Russellbooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Twicesoldtales.ca
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie