The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Geoffrey H. Hartman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Geoffrey H. Hartman Criticism in the Wilderness The Study of Literature Today
Yale University Press 1980 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback/Pbk, VG, covers sl rubbed, 323pp.. ..prev owner name in ink on bottom edge and on title page. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Geoffrey H. Hartman Fate of Reading: And Other Essays
University of Chicago Press 1975-06 0226318443 / 9780226318448 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover some light wear and scuffing to dust jacket (mainly around the edges)light shelfwear 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Geoffrey H. Hartman; Sanford Budick Midrash and Literature
Yale Univ Pr 1986-04 0300034539 / 9780300034530 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good minus hardcover in very good minus dust jacket. Light fading to jacket spine and edges. Slight cock to spine, else very good. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Geoffrey H. Hartman Saving the Text: Literature/Derrida/Philosophy
Johns Hopkins 1981 0801245249 / 9780801245244 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, 184pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Geoffrey H. Hartman Saving the Text: Literature/Derrida/Philosophy
The Johns Hopkins University Press 1982-08-01 0801824532 / 9780801824531 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light sunning/shelfwear to cover wraps. Previous owner signature on back of front cover. Same ISBN, different cover art. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Geoffrey H. Hartman The Fateful Question of Culture
Columbia University Press 1998-04-15 0231114095 / 9780231114097 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Pages slightly bowed, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Geoffrey H. Hartman The Fateful Question of Culture (The Wellek Library Lectures)
Columbia University Press 5/15/1997 0231084900 / 9780231084901 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket. Text is unmarked and clean throughout. Spine/binding is like new - tight, sturdy, and square. Boards also in excellent condition. Shelfwear is very light. Edges are clean. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Geoffrey H. Hartman on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Agorabooks.net
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Betterbookgetter.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Booksagain.net
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Brendaboorbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Clhawley.co.uk
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Edconroybooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Elliotsbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Grendelbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Johnbalebooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Literaturopolis.net
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Naughtonsbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Phatpocket.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Polesworthbookshop.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Sauconybookshop.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Second-chance-books.com
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Geoffrey H. Hartman on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie