The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Kenneth Galbraith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Kenneth Galbraith A Contemporary Guide to Economics, Peace, and Laughter
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1969 0395120950 / 9780395120958 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, stated first edition, light rubbing/fading to jacket 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Kenneth Galbraith; Nicole Salinger Almost Everyone's Guide to Economics
Houghton Mifflin Company 1978 0395271177 / 9780395271179 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition, 1st printing with full number line. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. DJ has moderate shelfwear and a couple small closed tears. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Kenneth Galbraith China Passage (Tesoro Books)
Paragon House 1989-02 1557781818 / 9781557781819 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Mild shelfwear/sunning. Spine is uncreased, photos, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Kenneth Galbraith Economic Development in Perspective
Harvard University Press 1964-06 0674227018 / 9780674227019 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Very light sunning to edges. DJ is price-clipped and has a couple quarter-sized abrasions on front cover, minor shelfwear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Kenneth Galbraith Economics and the Public Purpose
Houghton Mifflin Co 1973-09 0395178940 / 9780395178942 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, tight and unmarked. light rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Kenneth Galbraith Economics in Perspective: A Critical History
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 1988-10 0395483468 / 9780395483466 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galbraith, John Kenneth Nature of Mass Poverty
Harvard University Press 1979 First Edition Used: Good 
good hardback; binding is tight; several pages of text have been marked; dust jacket has some light creasing and very small chips on top and bottom edges; first edition, 1979; covered in mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Galbraith, John Kenneth Nature of Mass Poverty
Harvard University Press 1979 0674605330 / 9780674605336 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good hardback; binding is tight; text has several pages with marking; dust jacket has some light creasing and small chips at top and bottom edges, otherwise in very good condition; first edition, 1979; covered in mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Kenneth Galbraith The Voice of the Poor: Essays in Economic and Political Persuasion
Harvard University Press 1983 0674942957 / 9780674942950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition with full number line. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. DJ has chipping, minor age-toning/shelfwear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Kenneth Galbraith on Abookstop.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Achillesheelbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John Kenneth Galbraith on Aldensbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Kenneth Galbraith on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Bookedfull.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Bookhousestl.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Booksleftbehind.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John Kenneth Galbraith on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on C-books.co.uk
John Kenneth Galbraith on Catrongrantbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Christianbooksaustralia.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Claytonbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Clhawley.co.uk
John Kenneth Galbraith on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Downtownbooksellers.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Everybookintheworld.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Ginny6books.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Guthriebooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Hammondsbooks.net
John Kenneth Galbraith on Jacksonst-books.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Johntaylorbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Jrbooks.biz
John Kenneth Galbraith on Just-us-books.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Leurabooks.com.au
John Kenneth Galbraith on Literatecat.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Mimicobooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Oddballbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Phatpocket.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Recycledreading.biz
John Kenneth Galbraith on Roberterwinbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Russellbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Shelflives.ca
John Kenneth Galbraith on Springystreasures.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Kenneth Galbraith on Thecountrycook.com.au
John Kenneth Galbraith on Treasuredoldies.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Weirdbooks.com
John Kenneth Galbraith on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com