The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk American Studies in the Anthropology of India
Manohar 1978 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean except name to ffep. Small hole in rear pastedown at gutter. DJ has creases and small chips to edges, some rubbing, light scratches. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas Southall Freeman; Richard Harwell; Foreword-James M. McPherson Lee: An Abridgement in One Volume by Richard Harwell of the Four-Volume R. E. Lee
Scribners 1991-11-18 0684193787 / 9780684193786 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has minor rubbing, now protected in Mylar wraps. A nice copy. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James M. Freeman Manners and Customs of the Bible: A Complete Guide to the Origin and Significance of Our Time-Honored Biblical Tradition
Bridge Logos Pub 1978-02 0882700227 / 9780882700229 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, tight and unmarked. noticeable edgewear. previous owner signature on first front endpaper. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James M Freeman Scarcity and opportunity in an Indian village (The Kiste and Ogan social change series in anthropology)
Cummings Pub. Co 1977 0846521156 / 9780846521150 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, cover has light wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-James J. Berg; Editor-Chris Freeman The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood
University of Wisconsin Press 2001-08-21 0299167046 / 9780299167042 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Thurber; Illustrator-Don Freeman The White Deer
Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1945-01-01 Hardcover Very Good Text No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1945 hardcover with illustrations (some in color) in good condition. Sunning, shelfwear, minor wear to head/heel of spine, previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Text, illustrations, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Freeman Untouchable: An Indian Life History
Stanford University Press 1979-06-01 0804710015 / 9780804710015 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James M. Freeman Untouchable: An Indian Life History
Stanford University Press 1982-01 0804711038 / 9780804711036 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Light wear, gentle creasing to spine, though binding remains tight and sturdy. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, light tanning to edges. A good reading/study copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Ananglersbookcase.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Goodwillbooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Hurleybooks.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Kjcactus.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Swantradingcompany.com
Victor Barnouw; Alan R. Beals; Geoffrey Burkhart; Peter J. Claus; Joan L. Erdman; Marcia Antoinette Fentress; James M. Freeman; Peter J. Gardner; Doranne Jacobson; Jerome Jacobson; Editor-Sylvia Vatuk on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie