The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert O. Freedman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert O. Freedman Soviet Jewry in the 1980s: The Politics of Anti-Semitism and Emigration and the Dynamics of Resettlement
Duke University Press December, 1989 0822309068 / 9780822309062 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 260pp. . 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert O. Freedman Soviet Jewry in the 1980s: The Politics of Anti-Semitism and Emigration and the Dynamics of Resettlement
Duke University Press December, 1989 0822309068 / 9780822309062 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
very good condition, no markings in text, slight wear to dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-ROBERT O. FREEDMAN The Intifada: Its Impact on Israel, the Arab World, and the Superpowers
University Press of Florida 1991-06-28 0813010594 / 9780813010595 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Very minor sunning, shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert O. Freedman The Intifada: Its Impact on Israel, the Arab World, and the Superpowers
University Press of Florida June, 1991 0813010594 / 9780813010595 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
very good paperback, cover is slightly worn, small tear on spine 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert O. Freedman The Middle East After Iraq's Invasion of Kuwait
University Press of Florida 1993-08-31 0813012147 / 9780813012148 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover 
First edition in good+ condition. NOT ex-lib. Text is crisp and unmarked. Bind is tight and sturdy. Cloth boards show no edgewear. No DJ. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert O. Freedman The Middle East After the Israeli Invasion of Lebanon (Contemporary Issues in the Middle East)
Syracuse University Press 1986-12 0815623895 / 9780815623892 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Rubbing, minor shelfwear to cover wraps. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert O. Freedman on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Robert O. Freedman on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Robert O. Freedman on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Robert O. Freedman on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert O. Freedman on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Robert O. Freedman on Magusbooksseattle.com
Robert O. Freedman on Southoffrancebooks.com
Robert O. Freedman on Thebooksend.com
Robert O. Freedman on Tiberbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie