The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

M. I. Finley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 M. I. Finley Ancient History: Evidence and Models
Viking Adult 25 March, 1986 0670809705 / 9780670809707 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 131pp. . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 M. I. Finley Atlas of Classical Archaeology
McGraw-Hill 1977 007021025X / 9780070210257 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 M. I. Finley Politics in the Ancient World (Wiles Lectures)
Cambridge University Press 1983-07-29 0521275709 / 9780521275705 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 H. C. Baldry; Editor-M. I. Finley The Greek Tragic Theatre (Ancient Culture and Society Series)
W W Norton & Co Inc 1973-06 0393005852 / 9780393005851 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in good condition. Shelfwear/rubbing to wraps, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 H. C. Baldry; Editor-M. I. Finley The Greek Tragic Theatre (Ancient Culture and Society Series)
W W Norton & Co Inc 1973-06 0393005852 / 9780393005851 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. Minor shelfwear to wraps, pinkie-nail-sized abrasion from price sticker removal, front endpaper is price-clipped. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-M. I. Finley The Portable Greek Historians: The Essence of Herodotus, Thucydides, Xenophon, Polybius (Viking Portable Library)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977-09-29 014015065X / 9780140150650 Paperback Good- Paperback 
Good- paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 M.I. Finley; Introduction-Bernard Knox The World of Odysseus (New York Review Books Classics)
NYRB Classics 2002-08-10 1590170172 / 9781590170175 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable but very functional paperback. Occasional markings. Top outside corner has water stain at very edge - does not affect text/binding but does lightly wrinkle top corner. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


M. I. Finley on Act2books.com
M. I. Finley on Aedenstclair.com
M. I. Finley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
M. I. Finley on Anovelideabooks.com
M. I. Finley on Barharborbookshop.com
M. I. Finley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
M. I. Finley on Brimstonesbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
M. I. Finley on C-books.co.uk
M. I. Finley on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Central-bookexchange.com
M. I. Finley on Chapter1.co.za
M. I. Finley on Clhawley.co.uk
M. I. Finley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
M. I. Finley on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
M. I. Finley on Dbworldwidebooks.com
M. I. Finley on Derbybookshelf.com
M. I. Finley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Dunawaybooks.com
M. I. Finley on Ewellbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Ginny6books.com
M. I. Finley on Hardingsbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Hennikerbookfarm.com
M. I. Finley on Joslu.com
M. I. Finley on Jrbooks.biz
M. I. Finley on Leurabooks.com.au
M. I. Finley on Literaturopolis.net
M. I. Finley on Manorfarmbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Mccauleybooks.com
M. I. Finley on Melanienelsonbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Nomadestore.com
M. I. Finley on Odonoghuebooks.com
M. I. Finley on Phatpocket.com
M. I. Finley on Pribooks.com
M. I. Finley on Rainydaypaperback.com
M. I. Finley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
M. I. Finley on Russellbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Sales.acornbookshop.com
M. I. Finley on Sauconybookshop.com
M. I. Finley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
M. I. Finley on Sunflowerbooksales.com
M. I. Finley on Thebooktree.co.uk
M. I. Finley on Used.orcabooks.com
M. I. Finley on Vtsbooks.com
M. I. Finley on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie