The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John King Fairbank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution 1800-1985
Harper & Row 1986 First Edition Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Good Hardcover, no dust jacket, former owner's name blacked out on inside front board, light stain to top edge, 1st ed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution 1800-1985
Harper & Row 1986 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 396pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution: 1800-1985
Harpercollins 1986-08 0060390573 / 9780060390570 First Edition Paperback Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Paperback 
Stated first edition hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is light, dj in protective mylar wraps. Front corner of dj is folded back. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution: 1800-1985
Harpercollins 1986-08 0060390573 / 9780060390570 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Very good Paperback 
First Edition. Tight and clean in price-clipped DJ with very light edgewear, protected in mylar. Nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John King Fairbank on Adinfinitumbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Agorabooks.net
John King Fairbank on Ayerego.com
John King Fairbank on Bookcastleonline.com
John King Fairbank on Bookhousestl.com
John King Fairbank on Booksr4u.net
John King Fairbank on Brownsbooks.ca
John King Fairbank on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Catrongrantbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Central-bookexchange.com
John King Fairbank on Ciaokatzbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Dbworldwidebooks.com
John King Fairbank on Derbybookshelf.com
John King Fairbank on Dunawaybooks.com
John King Fairbank on Edconroybooks.com
John King Fairbank on Ginny6books.com
John King Fairbank on Guthriebooks.com
John King Fairbank on Hgbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Infinitybooksjapan.com
John King Fairbank on Jacksonst-books.com
John King Fairbank on Just-us-books.com
John King Fairbank on Lanesbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Leurabooks.com.au
John King Fairbank on Massbaymedia.com
John King Fairbank on Mccauleybooks.com
John King Fairbank on Melanienelsonbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
John King Fairbank on Moodybooks.net
John King Fairbank on Mvfbooks.org
John King Fairbank on Nomadestore.com
John King Fairbank on Odonoghuebooks.com
John King Fairbank on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Readitagain1.com
John King Fairbank on Riversedgebooks.com
John King Fairbank on Rsgeerbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Russellbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Sackofbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Second-chance-books.com
John King Fairbank on Serendipitybooks.com.au
John King Fairbank on Thelibertybookshop.com
John King Fairbank on Twintomes.com
John King Fairbank on Used-and-rare-books.com
John King Fairbank on Used.orcabooks.com
John King Fairbank on Wisestreetbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie