The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Euripides Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Euripides Alcestis
Oxford University Press 1954-12 019814119X / 9780198141198 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good hardcover in like DJ with light soil. Quite a nice copy. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Euripides; Translator-William Arrowsmith Alcestis (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
Oxford University Press, USA 1975-02-20 0195018613 / 9780195018615 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Euripides; Translator-Arthur S. Way Euripides, Vol. 2: Electra, Orestes, Iphigeneia in Taurica, Andromache, Cyclops (Loeb Classical Library, No. 10)
Harvard Univ Pr 1978-06 0674990110 / 9780674990111 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, very nice copy 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Euripides; Translator-James Michie; Translator-Colin Leach Helen (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
Oxford University Press, USA 1981-08-20 0195028708 / 9780195028706 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Euripides; Translator-Robert Bagg Hippolytos (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
Oxford University Press, USA 1973-11-22 0195017404 / 9780195017403 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Euripides; Translator-Henry Taylor; Translator-Robert A. Brooks The Children of Herakles (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
Oxford University Press, USA 1981-08-20 0195029143 / 9780195029147 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Euripides; Translator-Peter Burian; Translator-Brian Swann The Phoenician Women (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
Oxford University Press, USA 1981-08-20 0195029232 / 9780195029239 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Euripides on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Euripides on Agorabooks.net
Euripides on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Euripides on Alongthewaybooks.com
Euripides on Alphabookworks.com
Euripides on Areadershaven.com
Euripides on Avenuebookandco.com
Euripides on Bookedfull.com
Euripides on Bookhousestl.com
Euripides on Bookresq.com
Euripides on Booksagain.net
Euripides on Booksliquidation.com
Euripides on Bookyahoo.net
Euripides on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Euripides on C-books.co.uk
Euripides on Clhawley.co.uk
Euripides on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Euripides on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Euripides on Earthlightbooks.com
Euripides on Guthriebooks.com
Euripides on Henrysbooks.com
Euripides on Jacksonst-books.com
Euripides on Jrbooks.biz
Euripides on Lakesidebooks.com
Euripides on Leurabooks.com.au
Euripides on Moodybooks.net
Euripides on Mylibrarymarket.com
Euripides on Nomadestore.com
Euripides on Opcit.com
Euripides on Petescheapbooks.com
Euripides on Phatpocket.com
Euripides on Promotionalbookservices.com
Euripides on Quercusbooks.com
Euripides on Raindogbooks.com
Euripides on Readitagain1.com
Euripides on Russellbooks.com
Euripides on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Euripides on Shakespeare4co.com
Euripides on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Euripides on Store.bookswithapast.com
Euripides on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Euripides on Svenandolesbooks.net
Euripides on Talleysbooks.com
Euripides on Treasuredoldies.com
Euripides on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie