The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Martin Esslin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Martin Esslin An Anatomy of Drama
Hill and Wang 1977-12-01 0809005506 / 9780809005505 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good plus, light shelf wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Martin Esslin Brecht: The man and his work
DoubleDay 1960 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, 360pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfgang Bauer; Introduction-Martin Esslin Change, and Other Plays (A Mermaid dramabook)
Hill and Wang 1973 0809034034 / 9780809034031 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First American edition hardcover in very good condition with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has rubbing, light age-toning at edges. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Martin Esslin Mediations: Essays on Brecht, Beckett, and the media
Louisiana State University Press 1980 0807107719 / 9780807107713 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Price clipped dj, sunned jacket, unmarked text 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin Esslin Reflections Essays on Modern Theatre
Doubleday & Company 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good plus, light shelf wear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Esslin. Martin: THE PEOPLED WOUND: THE WORK OF HAROLD PINTER.
Doubleday & Co, 1970 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Good, clipped DJ. 270pp. Some wear to DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Esslin. Martin: THE PEOPLED WOUND: THE WORK OF HAROLD PINTER.
Doubleday & Co, 1970 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Good, clipped DJ. 270pp. Some wear to DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jan Kott; Introduction-Martin Esslin Theater of Essence
Northwestern University Press 1984-06-01 0810106647 / 9780810106642 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good paperback, cover has creases and wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin Esslin on Abookstop.com
Martin Esslin on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Martin Esslin on Angelfirebooks.com
Martin Esslin on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Martin Esslin on Bookcastleonline.com
Martin Esslin on Booknetwork.org
Martin Esslin on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Martin Esslin on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Brimstonesbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Central-bookexchange.com
Martin Esslin on Chapter1.co.za
Martin Esslin on Claytonbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Clhawley.co.uk
Martin Esslin on Davidevesbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Martin Esslin on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Martin Esslin on Gibbsbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Martin Esslin on Hammondsbooks.net
Martin Esslin on Havercroftbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Jrbooks.biz
Martin Esslin on Leurabooks.com.au
Martin Esslin on Lincbook.com
Martin Esslin on Mahlerbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Massbaymedia.com
Martin Esslin on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Mimicobooks.com
Martin Esslin on Naughtonsbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Nomadestore.com
Martin Esslin on Oddballbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Odonoghuebooks.com
Martin Esslin on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Pgbbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Phatpocket.com
Martin Esslin on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Martin Esslin on Springystreasures.com
Martin Esslin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Martin Esslin on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Martin Esslin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Martin Esslin on Thriftybooks.com
Martin Esslin on Used-and-rare-books.com
Martin Esslin on Used.orcabooks.com
Martin Esslin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com