The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona A History of Religious Ideas, Vol. 3: From Muhammad to the Age of Reforms
University Of Chicago Press 1988-03-15 0226204057 / 9780226204055 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mircea Eliade From Medicine Men to Muhammad: A Thematic Source Book of the History of Religions (Part 4 of From Primitives to Zen)
HarperCollins 1974-10 0060621389 / 9780060621384 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Worn but solid. Age-toning. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mircea Eliade From Primitives to Zen; A Thematic Sourcebook of the History of Religions.
Harpercollins College Div 1978-02 0060621346 / 9780060621346 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Paperback in very good minus condition. Price marked off front, lots of rubbing to cover wraps, minor shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-Mircea Eliade; Editor-Joseph M. Kitagawa History of Religions: Essays in Methodology
University of Chicago Press 1959-12 0226203948 / 9780226203942 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is minor. Price marked off back wraps. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mircea Eliade; Translator-Willard R. Trask History of Religious Ideas, Volume 2: From Gautama Buddha to the Triumph of Christianity
University Of Chicago Press 1985-01-15 0226204030 / 9780226204031 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mircea Eliade Images and Symbols: Studies in Religious Symbolism
Sheed and Ward 1969-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mircea Eliade Myth and Reality
Harper & Row 1963 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
In World Perspectives series,stated first edition, closed tears and minor wear to un-price clipped jacket, some pen underlining to a very few pages, previous owner's name on ffep, nonetheless, a very rare and influential book by controversial Romanian scholar of world religions, and author of The Sacred and Profane, protected in mylar cover 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mircea Eliade No souvenirs: Journal, 1957-1969
Harper & Row 1977 0060621419 / 9780060621414 Unknown Binding LIKE NEW Unknown Binding 
Hardcover/Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/ Near Fine DJ. , 343 pp. . 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mircea Eliade; Translator-Willard Trask Shamanism
Bollingen 1972-05-01 0691017794 / 9780691017792 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good. Lavender cover format. Front wrap rubbed, edge wear. Good solid copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mircea Eliade; Translator-Willard R. Trask The Myth of the Eternal Return: Or, Cosmos and History
Bollingen 1971-11-01 0691017778 / 9780691017778 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mircea Eliade; Translator-Willard R. Trask The Myth of the Eternal Return: Or, Cosmos and History
Bollingen 1971-11-01 0691017778 / 9780691017778 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, same ISBN, date and publisher, different cover than pictured here. Name to ffep, cover has wear and small creases. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Abookstop.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Agorabooks.net
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Allbooksconsidered.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Boardsandwraps.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Bookhousestl.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Booknetwork.org
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Bookwormhbg.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Brendaboorbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Crestview-books.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Dunawaybooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Gibsonbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Guthriebooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Hammondsbooks.net
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Hangfirebooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Hyperionbookstore.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Literaturopolis.net
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Magusbooksseattle.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Massbaymedia.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Mccauleybooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Mcmillanbooks.net
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Monarchybooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Moodybooks.net
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Mottbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Nomadestore.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Odonoghuebooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Peerlessbookstore.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Readitagain1.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Riverwashbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Russellbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Store.donatemybooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Used.orcabooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Vagabondbookstore.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Vtsbooks.com
Mircea Eliade; Translator-Alf Hiltebeitel; Translator-Diane Apostolos-Cappadona on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie