The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

ELI ET AL. GINZBERG Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ELI ET AL. GINZBERG American Worker in the Twentieth Century: A History Through Autobiogra
See notes 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library , well rubbed jacket, else clean and unmarked 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Eli Ginzberg Health Services Research: Key to Health Policy
Harvard University Press 1993-01-01 0674385764 / 9780674385764 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is very minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eli Ginzberg Keeper of the Law: Louis Ginzberg
The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia 1966 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ chipped, 348pp. Full name of Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eli Ginzberg; Assistants And Robert W. Smuts Douglas W. Bray James K. Negro Potential
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS 1956 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good hardcover, no dust jacket, a little ink 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eli Ginzberg Pattern for Hospital Care: Final Report of the New York State Hospital Study
Columbia UP 1949 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Paperback/Very good, with final report in wraps, 368pp, 31pp. Presentation copy from Robert Lausdale to Governor Harold Stassen. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eli Ginzberg The Nation's Children: Three Volumes in One
Columbia University Press 1960 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Bookplate and light stains to ffep, otherwise tight and clean. Boards show some edgewear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eli Ginzberg; Alfred S. Eichner Troublesome Presence: American Democracy and the Black-Americans
Transaction Publishers 1993-01-01 1560006951 / 9781560006954 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Adinfinitumbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Agorabooks.net
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Booknest.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Bookshopbaltimore.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Bookwormsnest.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Bookyahoo.net
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Capricornbooks.ca
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Claytonbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Cmgbooksandart.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Cupboardmaker.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Davidevesbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Easychairbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Edconroybooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Elliotsbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Evesvintagevolumes.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Fenwickbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Flyingelfbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Gibbsbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Goodwillbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Grendelbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Hammondsbooks.net
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Havercroftbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Hoffmansbookshop.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Johnbalebooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Lincbook.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Maplehillbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Mccauleybooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Melanienelsonbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Oddballbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Oddvolumebooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Oldsaratogabooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Phatpocket.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Rarebookcellar.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Riversedgebooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Royaloakbookshop.net
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Russellbooks.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Swantradingcompany.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on The-book-cellar.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Thelibertybookshop.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Therobbinn.co.uk
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Twintomes.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Used-and-rare-books.com
ELI ET AL. GINZBERG on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie