The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James Edward Austen-Leigh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Edward Austen-Leigh A memoir of Jane Austen
Folio Society 1989 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good slipcase. Folio Society. Nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthony Trollope; Editor-Michael Sadleir; Editor-Frederick Page; Illustrator-Edward Ardizzone; Introduction-James R. Kincaid Barchester Towers (The Barsetshire Novels) (The World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 1989-11-02 0195208137 / 9780195208139 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in all-around very good condition. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. A very nice copy. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Edward Donahue Complementary definitions of programming language semantics (Lecture notes in computer science)
Springer-Verlag 1976 038707628X / 9780387076287 Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
Lecture Notes in Computer Science Series, 42. Text is crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and uncreased. Wraps show only very light edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Edward Le Rossignol From Marx to Stalin: A Critique of Communism
Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1940 Hardcover Very Good Acceptable Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with acceptable dust jacket. 1940, 442 pages. Bottom edge has shelfwear, top edge has light soil. Binding is tight and sturdy, text also very good. DJ is clipped and has large chunks missing from top edge, chipping to bottom edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edited by Edward Bennett, James Degan and Joseph Spiegel Human Factors in Technology
McGraw-Hill Book Company 1963 Hardcover Very Good Text No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor shelf/edgwear. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpaper. Else very good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-James A. Anderson; Editor-Andras Pellionisz; Editor-Edward Rosenfeld Neurocomputing 2: Directions for Research
The MIT Press 1993-08-26 0262510758 / 9780262510752 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A nice copy. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editor-James A. Serritella; Editor-Thomas C. Berg; Editor-W. Cole, Jr. Durham; Editor-Edward McGlynn Gaffney; Editor-Craig B. Mousin Religious Organizations in the United States: A Study of Identity, Liberty, and the Law
Carolina Academic Press 2006-06-30 1594600287 / 9781594600289 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover copy. No dust jacket (don't know if dj was issued). Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. A very nice copy. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edward James The Franks (The Peoples of Europe)
Blackwell Publishers 1988-08-18 0631148728 / 9780631148722 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in a like DJ with light shelfwear. Nice copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Edward Frank Willis James The heart and the word: A selection of the poems of Edward James
Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1987 0297790668 / 9780297790662 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in a very good price-clipped dustjacket, protected in mylar 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Edward Austen-Leigh on Ancientworldbooks.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Booksets.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Central-bookexchange.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Khbooks.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Leftcoastbooks.us
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Leonsbookstore.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Midwaybook.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Moodybooks.net
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Nomadestore.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Pastichebooks.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Poormansbooks.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Raindogbooks.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Rodneysbookstore.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Salsusbooks.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Swantradingcompany.com
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Therobbinn.co.uk
James Edward Austen-Leigh on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie