The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Leon Edel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leon Edel Bloomsbury: A House of Lions
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1979-06 0397010435 / 9780397010431 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good minus Hardcover in Very Good minus Dust Jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leon Edel Henry James-Middle Years 1882-1895
Lippincott 1962 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket, second printing, a few notes in ink on fep 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leon Edel Henry James: A Collection of Critical Essays
Prentice Hall Essays 1963 Paperback Good Paperback 
Shelfworn, previous owner's name on inside front cover, price marked off wraps. Good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leon Edel Henry James: A Life
Harper & Row 1985-10 0060154594 / 9780060154592 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good minus paperback, light fade/wear to wraps 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leon Edel Henry James: A Life
Harper & Row 1985-10 0060154594 / 9780060154592 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in good condition. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry James; Editor-Leon Edel Henry James: Selected Letters
Belknap Press 1987-10-28 0674387937 / 9780674387935 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good hardcover in good dust jacket, a couple of pages with ink, jacket worn with a couple of small tears at edges, rear board lightly bowed 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry James; Editor-Leon Edel Henry James: Selected Letters
Belknap Press 1990-02-01 0674387945 / 9780674387942 Paperback Good Paperback 
1990 Beacon Press paperback in good condition. Shelfwear to wraps, light soiling to edges. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leon Edel Henry James: The untried years, 1843-1870
Lippincott 1953 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket, unclipped slightly soiled dust jacket with chipping at head and heel 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leon Edel Psychological Novel: 1900 - 1950
J. B. Lippencott Co. 1955 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, great copy with some rubbing, overall rubbing and tiny chip at corner, written between Henry James volumes 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Henry James; Editor-Leon Edel The American Essays of Henry James
Princeton University Press 1990-01-01 069101471X / 9780691014715 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Princeton University Press paperback in very good- condition. Shelfwear/rubbing to wraps, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leon Edel The modern psychological novel (Grosset's universal library)
Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Good condition. 210pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leon Edel The modern psychological novel (Grosset's universal library)
Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very Good Paperback, light wear to wraps 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leon Edel The psychological novel, 1900-1950
Hart-Davis 1961 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition. 146pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leon Edel The psychological novel: 1900-1950
Lippincott 1955 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Cond. DJ sl. Chipped and creased, 221pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, some fading/shelfwear to wraps 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
1968 paperback in acceptable condition. Shelfwear, sunning, price marked off front wraps. Underlining, though text is always readable. Good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leon Edel on Abookstop.com
Leon Edel on Agorabooks.net
Leon Edel on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Leon Edel on Allbooksconsidered.com
Leon Edel on Alongthewaybooks.com
Leon Edel on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Leon Edel on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Leon Edel on Bookcastleonline.com
Leon Edel on Bookhousestl.com
Leon Edel on Booksagain.net
Leon Edel on Brimstonesbooks.com
Leon Edel on Brownsbooks.ca
Leon Edel on C-books.co.uk
Leon Edel on Cerealcitybooks.com
Leon Edel on Claytonbooks.com
Leon Edel on Clhawley.co.uk
Leon Edel on Dunawaybooks.com
Leon Edel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Leon Edel on Ginny6books.com
Leon Edel on Guthriebooks.com
Leon Edel on Hammondsbooks.net
Leon Edel on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Leon Edel on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Leon Edel on Just-us-books.com
Leon Edel on Leurabooks.com.au
Leon Edel on Literaturopolis.net
Leon Edel on Massbaymedia.com
Leon Edel on Mccauleybooks.com
Leon Edel on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Leon Edel on Nwpressbooks.com
Leon Edel on Odonoghuebooks.com
Leon Edel on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Leon Edel on Primrosehillbooks.com
Leon Edel on Rainydaypaperback.com
Leon Edel on Russellbooks.com
Leon Edel on Sackofbooks.com
Leon Edel on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Leon Edel on Springystreasures.com
Leon Edel on Store.bookswithapast.com
Leon Edel on Thebookannex.com
Leon Edel on Thebooktree.co.uk
Leon Edel on Trentsbookshelf.com
Leon Edel on Used.orcabooks.com
Leon Edel on Vtsbooks.com
Leon Edel on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie