The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rita Dove Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rita Dove Grace Notes
Norton, 1989 1989 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, cloth, 73pp. No dj, Presentation copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Patricia Bell-Scott; Foreword-Marcia Ann Gillespie; Contributor-Ai; Contributor-Tinuke Oluyomi; Contributor-Shamara Shantu Riley; Contributor-Toi Derricotte; Contributor-Dakota Wells; Contributor-bell hooks; Contributor-Rita Dove; Contributor-Sapph Life Notes: Personal Writings by Contemporary Black Women
W. W. Norton & Company 1995-01-17 0393312062 / 9780393312065 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Includes writings by bell hooks, Rita Dove, Sapphire, Audre Lorde, Jamaica Kincaid, Pearl Cleage, and Alice Walker, amongst many others. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rita Dove The Darker Face of the Earth
Story Line Press 2000-09-01 1885266944 / 9781885266941 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear/fading to cover, bowing. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rita Dove The Darker Face of the Earth: Completely Revised Second Edition
Story Line Press 1996-07 1885266197 / 9781885266194 Second Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback copy of the completely revised 2nd edition in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is very light. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rita Dove Through the Ivory Gate: A Novel
Vintage 1993 0679742409 / 9780679742401 Paperback Very Good Paperback Signed
Signed paperback in very good condition. Author's signature on title page. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rita Dove on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rita Dove on Aedenstclair.com
Rita Dove on Alkahestbooks.com
Rita Dove on Alongthewaybooks.com
Rita Dove on Aucott.com
Rita Dove on Bellalunabooks.com
Rita Dove on Birchwoodbooks.net
Rita Dove on Bookcastleonline.com
Rita Dove on Booksagain.net
Rita Dove on Booksnmorepa.com
Rita Dove on Booksontheblvd.com
Rita Dove on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Rita Dove on Brownsbooks.ca
Rita Dove on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rita Dove on Central-bookexchange.com
Rita Dove on Cinemagebooks.com
Rita Dove on Claytonbooks.com
Rita Dove on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rita Dove on Dunawaybooks.com
Rita Dove on Fiction-addiction.com
Rita Dove on Finebks.com
Rita Dove on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rita Dove on Jacksonst-books.com
Rita Dove on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Rita Dove on Khbooks.com
Rita Dove on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Rita Dove on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Rita Dove on Mimicobooks.com
Rita Dove on Monkeyread.com
Rita Dove on Moodybooks.net
Rita Dove on Niceoldbooks.com
Rita Dove on Nomadestore.com
Rita Dove on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rita Dove on Pribooks.com
Rita Dove on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rita Dove on Rioverdeco.com
Rita Dove on Sackofbooks.com
Rita Dove on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Rita Dove on Second-chance-books.com
Rita Dove on Springystreasures.com
Rita Dove on Stephiesbookshelf.com
Rita Dove on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rita Dove on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Rita Dove on Used.orcabooks.com
Rita Dove on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com