The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Donald Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donald Thomas Cardigan: A Life of Lord Cardigan of Balaclava
Viking Adult 1975 0670203882 / 9780670203888 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Light foxing to top edge. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ is price-clipped and has minor wear. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Compiled by the State Historical Society; Will G. Robinson; Donald D. Parker; Hyman Palais; Norman Thomas; J. Leonard Jennewein; Orpha Le Gros Haxby; Lynus A. Kibbe; South Dakota Historical Collections and Report: Volume XXV, 1950
Pierre, South Dakota The Madison Daily Leader 1951 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Hardcover in fair but functional condition. Volume 25, 1950 (copyright 1951), 481 pages, no dust jacket. Hinges repaired, top and front edges are water-damaged. Stain to edges of boards, top edge as well. Foxing to top/front edges. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Donald Swinburne The Poet in his World
London, England Oxford Press 1979 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. First hardcover edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donald Thomas Swinburne. The Poet in his World.
Oxford University Press 1979 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Cloth, 256p, DJ, vg. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donald Serrell Thomas Swinburne: The Poet in his World
Oxford University Press, USA 1979-05-31 0195201361 / 9780195201369 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First American Edition. Tight and clean in a price-clipped DJ with large chips, small tears. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-James A. Coriden; Editor-Thomas J. Green; Donald E. Heintschel The Code of Canon Law: A Text and Commentary, Study Edition
Paulist Press 1986-06 0809128373 / 9780809128372 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Shipping available only to lower 48 states due to the size/weight of this book; not available for expedited delivery. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald Thomas The Post-Romantics (Critical Approach Series)
Routledge September, 1990 0415008891 / 9780415008891 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback/Very good paperback, 194pp. . 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donald Thomas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Donald Thomas on Aedenstclair.com
Donald Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Donald Thomas on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Donald Thomas on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Donald Thomas on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Donald Thomas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Donald Thomas on Booksagain.net
Donald Thomas on Booksnmorepa.com
Donald Thomas on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Donald Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
Donald Thomas on Browseawhilecowra.com
Donald Thomas on C-books.co.uk
Donald Thomas on Catrongrantbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Donald Thomas on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Donald Thomas on Clhawley.co.uk
Donald Thomas on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Dunawaybooks.com
Donald Thomas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Donald Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Donald Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Donald Thomas on Havercroftbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Khbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au
Donald Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Mimicobooks.com
Donald Thomas on Mingbooks.co.uk
Donald Thomas on Montrosehouse.com.au
Donald Thomas on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Donald Thomas on Odonoghuebooks.com
Donald Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Donald Thomas on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Donald Thomas on Roberterwinbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Sackofbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Shop.abundatrade.com
Donald Thomas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Donald Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Donald Thomas on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Donald Thomas on Thebookannex.com
Donald Thomas on Wiseowlbooks.net
Donald Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie