The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor American Gypsy: Six Native American Plays (American Indian Literature and Critical Studies Series, V. 45)
Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2002-11 0806134569 / 9780806134567 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Diane Glancy Claiming Breath (North American Indian Prose Award)
University of Nebraska Press 1992-02-01 0803221401 / 9780803221406 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. First edition as stated. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Diane Glancy One Age in a Dream: Poems (Lakes & Prairies Series)
Milkweed Editions October, 1986 0915943204 / 9780915943203 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Soft Cover/ 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Diane Glancy Pushing the Bear: After the Trail of Tears (American Indian Literature and Critical Studies Series)
University of Oklahoma Press 2009-10-30 0806140690 / 9780806140698 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good plus paperback, nice tight copy, essential near fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Diane Glancy Stone Heart: A Novel of Sacajawea
Overlook TP 2004-02-25 1585675148 / 9781585675142 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Diane Glancy The Mask Maker: A Novel (American Indian Literature and Critical Studies Series, V. 42)
University of Oklahoma Press March, 2002 0806134003 / 9780806134000 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 141pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Diane Glancy The Voice That Was in Travel: Stories (American Indian Literature and Critical Studies Series)
University of Oklahoma Press 1999-09 0806131578 / 9780806131573 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-Diane Glancy; Editor-Mark Nowak Visit Teepee Town
Coffee House Press 1999-09-22 1566890845 / 9781566890847 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, tight and sturdy. yellow higlhighting on 3 pages; rest of text is unmarked. very light edgewear. previous owner signature on back of front cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Diane Glancy; Introduction-Kimberly Blaeser War Cries
Holy Cow! Press 1996-10-01 0930100549 / 9780930100544 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light curling to covers 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Abookstop.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Aedenstclair.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Bookmarcsonline.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Booksmaps.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Bookwormhbg.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Bookyahoo.net
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Borgasorusbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Brimstonesbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Brookingsbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Bungalowbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Caterwaulbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Central-bookexchange.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Cmereadbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Dejalubookstore.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Elkhornbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Flowerbarn1.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Goodwillbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Grendelbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Helvic55.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Just-us-books.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Marvinminkler.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Monkeyread.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Nomadestore.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Pbobooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Rarebookcellar.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Rebook.us
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Sauconybookshop.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Snowdensbooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Tulsabooksinc.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Twintomes.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Villagebookmarket.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Vintage-books.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Waverlybooks.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Wildsageemporium.com
Diane Glancy; Editor-Gerald Vizenor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie