The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Putnam Demos Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Putnam Demos Entertaining Satan: Witchcraft and the Culture of Early New England
Oxford University Press, USA 1982-10-28 0670884561 / 9780670884568 Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
First Printing. Very good hardcover in a like DJ, with very light wear. Line of marker to bottom page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Putnam Demos Entertaining Satan: Witchcraft and the Culture of Early New England
Oxford University Press, USA 1983-11-17 0195033787 / 9780195033786 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, text and binding also in very good condition. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Putnam Demos Past, Present, and Personal: The Family and the Life Course in American History
Oxford University Press, USA 1988-03-17 0195047664 / 9780195047660 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Shelfwear/sunning is minor; spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Putnam Demos Past, Present, and Personal: The Family and the Life Course in American History
Oxford University Press, USA 1986-10-09 0195037774 / 9780195037777 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Small red dot on front endpaper. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ is clipped and has minor rubbing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Putnam Demos on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
John Putnam Demos on Agorabooks.net
John Putnam Demos on Anovelideabooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Avenuebookandco.com
John Putnam Demos on Barbarossabooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Bookcastleonline.com
John Putnam Demos on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Coasbooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
John Putnam Demos on Edconroybooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Guthriebooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Hammondsbooks.net
John Putnam Demos on Ioverstocks.com
John Putnam Demos on Kjcactus.com
John Putnam Demos on Leonsbookstore.com
John Putnam Demos on Marshwigglebooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Massbaymedia.com
John Putnam Demos on Midtownscholar.com
John Putnam Demos on Monkeyread.com
John Putnam Demos on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Phatpocket.com
John Putnam Demos on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Readitagain1.com
John Putnam Demos on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Russellbooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Sackofbooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Putnam Demos on Springystreasures.com
John Putnam Demos on Swantradingcompany.com
John Putnam Demos on Thebooksend.com
John Putnam Demos on Treasuredoldies.com
John Putnam Demos on Used.orcabooks.com
John Putnam Demos on Wildsageemporium.com
John Putnam Demos on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie