The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

David Herbert Donald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David Herbert Donald Lincoln At Home: Two Glimpses Of Abraham Lincolns Family Life
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-07 074320199X / 9780743201995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Light shelfwear to head/heel of spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David Herbert Donald Lincoln Reconsidered: Essays on the Civil War Era
Vintage 2001-02-13 0375725326 / 9780375725326 Paperback Good Paperback 
Some highlighting 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Herbert Donald Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe
Little Brown & Co (T) 1989-03 0316189529 / 9780316189521 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean, in DJ with rubbing, small creases and tears. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Herbert Donald Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe
Little Brown & Co (T) 1989-03 0316189529 / 9780316189521 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean, crease to rear pastedown, in DJ with large peeled area (not as shiny as the rest of DJ), small creases and tears, chip. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Herbert Donald Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe
Little Brown & Co (T) 1989-03 0316189529 / 9780316189521 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean, bit of wear, bumps to boards. Marker to bottom page edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Herbert Donald We Are Lincoln Men: Abraham Lincoln and His Friends
Simon & Schuster 2003-11-01 0743254686 / 9780743254687 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in all-around very good condition. Book of the Month Club edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Herbert Donald Why the North Won the Civil War
Simon & Schuster 1996-11-05 0684825066 / 9780684825069 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. Browning to page edges and inside of cover wrap due to age or sunning. Shelfwear is very minor. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Herbert Donald on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
David Herbert Donald on Aedenstclair.com
David Herbert Donald on Agorabooks.net
David Herbert Donald on Alongthewaybooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Angelfirebooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Anovelideabooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Barbarossabooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Bluebirdbooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Booksliquidation.com
David Herbert Donald on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
David Herbert Donald on Central-bookexchange.com
David Herbert Donald on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
David Herbert Donald on Derbybookshelf.com
David Herbert Donald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Downtownbooksellers.com
David Herbert Donald on Elsworthhob.com
David Herbert Donald on Everybookintheworld.com
David Herbert Donald on Guthriebooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Helvic55.com
David Herbert Donald on Hennikerbookfarm.com
David Herbert Donald on Joslu.com
David Herbert Donald on Joyofbooks.net
David Herbert Donald on Just-us-books.com
David Herbert Donald on Mccauleybooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Mimicobooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Moodybooks.net
David Herbert Donald on Opcit.com
David Herbert Donald on Pgbbooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Phatpocket.com
David Herbert Donald on Readingplanet.co.uk
David Herbert Donald on Remnantbooks.org
David Herbert Donald on Russellbooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Store.bookswithapast.com
David Herbert Donald on Tatteredjacket.com
David Herbert Donald on Thebookannex.com
David Herbert Donald on Thebookscouts.ca
David Herbert Donald on Thebooksellerinc.com
David Herbert Donald on Theridgebooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Theyardsalebookstore.com
David Herbert Donald on Trillionbooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Tulsabooksinc.com
David Herbert Donald on Twintomes.com
David Herbert Donald on Villageidiotsbooks.com
David Herbert Donald on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com