The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin Calvin's Old Testament Commentaries, Volume 18: Ezekiel I: (Chapters 1-12)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1994-04 0802824684 / 9780802824684 Hardcover Very Good- Hardcover 
Very good- hardcover. No dust jacket, light scratch on back board. Else very good. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Donald House; Editor-David Breen Cloth Modeling and Animation
A K Peters/CRC Press 2000-07-13 1568810903 / 9781568810904 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, pictorial boards with very minimal wear. Nice copy. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Herbert Donald Lincoln At Home: Two Glimpses Of Abraham Lincolns Family Life
Simon & Schuster 2000-11-07 074320199X / 9780743201995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Light shelfwear to head/heel of spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Herbert Donald Lincoln Reconsidered: Essays on the Civil War Era
Vintage 2001-02-13 0375725326 / 9780375725326 Paperback Good Paperback 
Some highlighting 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Donald Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe
Little Brown & Co. 1987 0747500045 / 9780747500049 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
/Very good, 579pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Herbert Donald Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe
Little Brown & Co (T) 1989-03 0316189529 / 9780316189521 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean, in DJ with rubbing, small creases and tears. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Herbert Donald Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe
Little Brown & Co (T) 1989-03 0316189529 / 9780316189521 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean, crease to rear pastedown, in DJ with large peeled area (not as shiny as the rest of DJ), small creases and tears, chip. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Herbert Donald Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe
Little Brown & Co (T) 1989-03 0316189529 / 9780316189521 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean, bit of wear, bumps to boards. Marker to bottom page edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Herbert Donald We Are Lincoln Men: Abraham Lincoln and His Friends
Simon & Schuster 2003-11-01 0743254686 / 9780743254687 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in all-around very good condition. Book of the Month Club edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Herbert Donald Why the North Won the Civil War
Simon & Schuster 1996-11-05 0684825066 / 9780684825069 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. Browning to page edges and inside of cover wrap due to age or sunning. Shelfwear is very minor. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on 50000books.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Alongthewaybooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Barbarossabooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Bookbarnetc.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Bookcastleonline.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Bookedfull.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Bookhousestl.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Booksbyjan.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Bookwormhbg.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Braintreeusedbooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Brownsbooks.ca
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on C-books.co.uk
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Caterwaulbooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Central-bookexchange.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Cerealcitybooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Derbybookshelf.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Flowerbarn1.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Gibsonbooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Hardingsbooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Hookedonhistory.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Jrbooks.biz
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Maginabooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Magusbooksseattle.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Mccauleybooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Moodybooks.net
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Myperfectbook.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Neverwithoutabook.ca
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Nomadestore.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Oldgrowthbooks.net
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Paperworx.com.au
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Readingplanet.co.uk
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Readitagain1.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Recycledreading.biz
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Remembrancebooks.com.au
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Tatteredjacket.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Calvin; Translator-David Foxgrover; Translator-Donald Martin on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com