The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Claude Levi-Strauss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Claude Levi-Strauss Myth and Meaning: Cracking the Code of Culture
Schocken 1995-03-14 0805210385 / 9780805210385 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Ink, some corners turned to mark pages. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Claude Levi-Strauss Origins of Table Manners
Harper and Row 1978 006012587X / 9780060125875 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, first US edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Claude Levi-Strauss; Translator-James Harle Bell; Translator-John Richard von Sturmer; Editor-Rodney Needham The Elementary Structures of Kinship (Les Structures elementaires de la Parente)
Beacon Press 1969 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardback. 2nd printing of revised, 1969 edition. Very good in good price-clipped dj which is evenly faded at spine and along top edge. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Claude Levi-Strauss; Translator-John Weightman; Translator-Doreen Weightman The Naked Man: Mythologiques, Volume 4 (Mythologiques, Vol 4)
University Of Chicago Press 1990-11-08 0226474968 / 9780226474960 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Claude Levi-Strauss The Savage Mind
Chicago 1966-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
First edition with dj; damp stained, wrinkled wrapper with small tears at edges; no damping to boards; previous owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Claude Levi-Strauss; Translator-John Weightman; Translator-Doreen Weightman Tristes Tropiques
Penguin 1992-08-01 0140165622 / 9780140165623 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Some shelfwear, a few marks. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Claude Levi-Strauss Tristes Tropiques
Atheneum 1974 068910572X / 9780689105722 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
PAPERBACK in acceptable condition. Cracked spine, sunning/shelfwear to cover/edges. Previous owner's name on front endpaper and title page. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Claude Levi-Strauss on Agorabooks.net
Claude Levi-Strauss on Allbooksconsidered.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Beecreekbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Bohemianbookworm.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Bookhousestl.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Booksliquidation.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Brimstonesbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Bubbasbookswap.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Central-bookexchange.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Circlecitybooks.net
Claude Levi-Strauss on Claytonbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Davidsbooksa2.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Dunawaybooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Flowerbarn1.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Claude Levi-Strauss on Hallofbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Hardingsbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Hyperionbookstore.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Literaturopolis.net
Claude Levi-Strauss on Littlesages.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Llandeilobookshop.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Montrosehouse.com.au
Claude Levi-Strauss on Moodybooks.net
Claude Levi-Strauss on Nomadestore.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Odonoghuebooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Phatpocket.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Raindogbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Rainydaypaperback.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Riverwashbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Russellbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Salsusbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Sauconybookshop.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Shop.abundatrade.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Claude Levi-Strauss on Theridgebooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Used.orcabooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Vagabondbookstore.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Williamsbooks.ca
Claude Levi-Strauss on Youronlinebookstore.com
Claude Levi-Strauss on Zoewendy-christian-books-n-gifts.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie