The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

EDITOR Richard CHASE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EDITOR Richard CHASE MELVILLE, a Collection of Critical Essays
PRENTICE HALL, INC. 1962 Paperback Good Paperback 
Shelfwear, some underlining in later chapters. Very good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor- Richard Chase, Herman Melville Melville: A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)
Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1962 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Light shelfwear, very light sunning, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, some fading/shelfwear to wraps 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
1968 paperback in acceptable condition. Shelfwear, sunning, price marked off front wraps. Underlining, though text is always readable. Good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


EDITOR Richard CHASE on Adinfinitumbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Argyleemporium.com.au
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Barharborbookshop.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Beckhambooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Billquaybooks.co.uk
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Bookhouse.us
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Bookhousestl.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Booksbyjan.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Brimstonesbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Brownsbooks.ca
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Bythebooklc.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Earthlightbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Elsworthhob.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Fatcitybookstore.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Finebks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Gibsonbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Goddingsltd.co.uk
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Guthriebooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Hammondsbooks.net
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Harpoonbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Havercroftbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Jeffstarkbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Johnbalebooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Joyofbooks.net
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Lincbook.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Magusbooksseattle.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Mccauleybooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Moodybooks.net
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Oddvolumebooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Opcit.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Pagemaster-books.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Rememberbooksonline.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Riversedgebooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Second-chance-books.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Senecavalleybooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Thebestbooksforless.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Thelibertybookshop.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Upcole.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Used.orcabooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Waywardbooksonline.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Whiteunicornbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com