The Book House in Dinkytown
the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities
Home
Browse By Category
Advanced Search
Login
Account Maintenance
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Contact Us
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Events
Our Buying Policy
About Dinkytown
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Browse By Category
View Other Categories
EDITOR Richard CHASE Listings
If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.
Click on Title to view full description
1
EDITOR Richard CHASE
MELVILLE, a Collection of Critical Essays
PRENTICE HALL, INC. 1962 Paperback Good Paperback
Shelfwear, some underlining in later chapters. Very good study copy.
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Editor- Richard Chase, Herman Melville
Melville: A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)
Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1962 Paperback Very Good Paperback
Light shelfwear, very light sunning, else vg.
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh
Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback
good paperback, some fading/shelfwear to wraps
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh
Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Acceptable Paperback
1968 paperback in acceptable condition. Shelfwear, sunning, price marked off front wraps. Underlining, though text is always readable. Good study copy.
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
Editor- Richard Chase, Herman Melville
Sarah Orne Jewett; Mary Ellen Chase
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Ciaokatzbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Gibsonbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Jerobook.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Kayleighbug.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Mccauleybooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Paradisefoundbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Petrillabooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Second-chance-books.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Vintage-books.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE
on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com