The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

EDITOR Richard CHASE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EDITOR Richard CHASE MELVILLE, a Collection of Critical Essays
PRENTICE HALL, INC. 1962 Paperback Good Paperback 
Shelfwear, some underlining in later chapters. Very good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor- Richard Chase, Herman Melville Melville: A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)
Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1962 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Light shelfwear, very light sunning, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, some fading/shelfwear to wraps 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
1968 paperback in acceptable condition. Shelfwear, sunning, price marked off front wraps. Underlining, though text is always readable. Good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EDITOR Richard CHASE on Ciaokatzbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Gibsonbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Jerobook.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Kayleighbug.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Mccauleybooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Paradisefoundbooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Petrillabooks.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Second-chance-books.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Vintage-books.com
EDITOR Richard CHASE on Vintagemusicbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie