The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer A HISTORY OF TECHNOLOGY: Volume IV (4) - The Industrial Revolution c. 1750 to c. 1850
Oxford University Press 1958 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 728 pp. . 48 plates. DJ spine slightly sunned, mylar protected. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles Alfred Speed Williams Chinese Symbolism and Art Motifs
Tuttle Publishing April, 1989 0804815860 / 9780804815864 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Paperback, text is clean and tight, former owner's name blacked out on inside front wrap 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Williams Five Novels - 5 Books
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing 1965 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Set of five novels in slipcase. text is clear, binds are tight. moderate rubbing and wear to edges and faces of slipcase. rubbing and fading to spines of books, moderate edgewear to wraps. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Charles Seed of Adam and Other Plays
London, England Oxford Press 1948 Used: Very Good Good 
Very good with good dust jacket, 1/2" chip at heel of jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles Bowden and Lew Kreinberg, with photographs by Richard Younker; foreword by William Appleman Williams Street Signs Chicago: Neighborhood and Other Illusions of Big-City Life
Chicago Review Press 1982-01 0914091069 / 9780914091066 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. Light shelfwear, very light yellowing due to previous owner's smoking. Spine is uncreased, photos, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles Bowden and Lew Kreinberg, with photographs by Richard Younker; foreword by William Appleman Williams Street Signs Chicago: Neighborhood and Other Illusions of Big-City Life
Chicago Review Press 1982-01 0914091069 / 9780914091066 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, cover has creases and wear, light soil to page edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles Williams The house of the octopus,
Edinburgh House Press 1945 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
This is the second printing, in exquisite condition. Very good+ in very good+ linen jacket, with green lettering and border. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-John Henrik Clarke; William Styron; Lerone Bennett, Jr.; Alvin F. Poussaint; Vincent Harding; John Oliver Killens; John A. Williams; Ernest Kaiser; Loyle Hairston; Charles V. Hamilton; Mike Thewell William Styron's Nat Turner: Ten Black Writers Respond.
Boston, MA Beacon Press 1968 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good, solid copy. Shelfwear/crease to cover; ex-library with stamp on front endpaper and pocket in back. A nice working copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Abookstop.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Agorabooks.net
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Anovelideabooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Arccbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Avenuebookandco.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Baileybooks.ca
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Boardsandwraps.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Bongbongbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Bookhousestl.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Booksnmorepa.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Bookyahoo.net
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Brownsbooks.ca
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on C-books.co.uk
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Classicfirsteditions.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Everyotherbook.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Ewellbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Hammondsbooks.net
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Henrysbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Johntaylorbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Jonspeedbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Khbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Lakesidebooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Leurabooks.com.au
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Literaturopolis.net
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Martysbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Mingbooks.co.uk
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Moodybooks.net
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Mylibrarymarket.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Phatpocket.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Readinghabit.com.au
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Readitagain1.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Remnantbooks.org
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Russellbooks.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Charles, E. J. Holmyard, A. R. Hall; Trevor I. Williams Singer on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com