The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Charles R. Morris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles R. Morris Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities the Arms Race between the U. S. A. and the U. S. S. R. , 1945-1987
Harper & Row 1988 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ, 544pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles R. Morris Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities the Arms Race between the USA and the USSR, 1945-1987
Harper & Row 1988 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ, 544pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Lester Morris Pioneering the Helicopter
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Signed
good hardcover, signed on title page by author, head chipped, corners rubbed 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles Morris Signs, Language and Behavior
Prentice-Hall 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1949 third printing. Pencil to text, hinges a bit on the loose side. Boards are sunned/soiled, scuffing to head, heel and corners. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lucius Morris Beebe; Charles Clegg; with title page in color by E. S. Hammack The American West: The Pictorial Epic of a Continent
E.P. Dutton & Company 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Stated 1st edition hardcover in very good condition with unclipped good- dust jacket. Over 1000 pictures, 511 pages, copyright page states "First Edition", no indications of other printings. Binding is tight, sturdy and square; pictures, illustrations, boards and text also very good. DJ has chipping/small tears along edges and two larger tears (including a 2-1/2 inch by 1/2 inch chunk missing at heel of spine). DJ mostly intact and now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles R. Morris The Cost of Good Intentions: New York City and the Liberal Experiment, 1960-1975
McGraw-Hill September, 1981 0070432805 / 9780070432802 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
very good condition, no markings in text, slight wear on cover 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles Morris The Pragmatic Movement in American Philosophy
George Braziller 1970 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition. 210pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles William Morris The Pragmatic Movement in American Philosophy
George Braziller June, 1970 0807605646 / 9780807605646 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/ VG price clipped DJ. 210 pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles R. Morris on Agorabooks.net
Charles R. Morris on Anovelideabooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Charles R. Morris on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Charles R. Morris on Birchwoodbooks.net
Charles R. Morris on Birkittsbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Bookbarnetc.com
Charles R. Morris on Bookhousestl.com
Charles R. Morris on Booksagain.net
Charles R. Morris on Boomersbooks.net
Charles R. Morris on Brimstonesbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Catrongrantbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Charles R. Morris on Crestview-books.com
Charles R. Morris on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Davidsbooksa2.com
Charles R. Morris on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Dunawaybooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Everyotherbook.com
Charles R. Morris on Finebks.com
Charles R. Morris on Flowerbarn1.com
Charles R. Morris on Guthriebooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Hammondsbooks.net
Charles R. Morris on Just-us-books.com
Charles R. Morris on Kandjsplace.com
Charles R. Morris on Maginabooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Moodybooks.net
Charles R. Morris on Mottbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Oddballbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Charles R. Morris on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Charles R. Morris on Sauconybookshop.com
Charles R. Morris on Shelflives.ca
Charles R. Morris on Solomonsminebooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Springystreasures.com
Charles R. Morris on The-book-cellar.com
Charles R. Morris on Thelibertybookshop.com
Charles R. Morris on Used-and-rare-books.com
Charles R. Morris on Vagabondbookstore.com
Charles R. Morris on Villagebookmarket.com
Charles R. Morris on Wildsageemporium.com
Charles R. Morris on Worldofrarebooks.com
Charles R. Morris on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com