The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Humphrey Carpenter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Humphrey Carpenter A Great, Silly Grin: The British Satire Boom of the 1960s
Da Capo Press 16 April, 2002 1586480812 / 9781586480813 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hard Cover/ 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Humphrey Carpenter A Great, Silly Grin: The British Satire Boom of the 1960s
PublicAffairs 2002-04 1586480812 / 9781586480813 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Pictures, text, boards, binding etc. all in very good condition. DJ protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Humphrey Carpenter Brideshead Generation: Evelyn Waugh and His Friends
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1989-12 0395441420 / 9780395441428 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in unclipped vg dust jacket. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Humphrey Carpenter Geniuses Together: American Writers in Paris in the 1920s
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1988-01 0395464161 / 9780395464168 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
1988 hardcover copy in very good condition with good+ dust jacket. Wear is light. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Humphrey Carpenter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Humphrey Carpenter on Agorabooks.net
Humphrey Carpenter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Humphrey Carpenter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Anovelideabooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Avenuebookandco.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Bookhousestl.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Booksagain.net
Humphrey Carpenter on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Humphrey Carpenter on Borisbooks.co.uk
Humphrey Carpenter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Brownsbooks.ca
Humphrey Carpenter on C-books.co.uk
Humphrey Carpenter on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Chapter1.co.za
Humphrey Carpenter on Clhawley.co.uk
Humphrey Carpenter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Diversitybooks.com.au
Humphrey Carpenter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Humphrey Carpenter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Hammondsbooks.net
Humphrey Carpenter on Hardingsbooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Just-us-books.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Leurabooks.com.au
Humphrey Carpenter on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Martysbooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Mccauleybooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Moodybooks.net
Humphrey Carpenter on Nomadestore.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Phatpocket.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Readinghabit.com.au
Humphrey Carpenter on Recycledreading.biz
Humphrey Carpenter on Riverwashbooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Russellbooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Salalbooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Springystreasures.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Humphrey Carpenter on Thecountrycook.com.au
Humphrey Carpenter on Tulsabooksinc.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Wildsageemporium.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Worldofrarebooks.com
Humphrey Carpenter on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie