The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Thomas S. Burns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas S. Burns A History of the Ostrogoths
Indiana University Press 1984-08-01 0253328314 / 9780253328311 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, light sunning/shelfwear to jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas S. Burns A History of the Ostrogoths (Midland Book)
Indiana University Press 1991-02 0253206006 / 9780253206008 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, very light wear to cover. Nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Leon Knight; Jerri Alexander; Rosa Bogar; Maurice W. Britts; Hazel Clayton; Reynold S. Francis; Don Gates; Rose Burns Harmon; Sherry Lee A Poet Black
Robbinsdale, MN Guild Press 1982 0940248115 / 9780940248113 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Poems by Jerri Alexander, Rosa Bogar, Maurice W. Britts, Hazel Clayton, Reynold Francis, Don Gates, Rose Burns Harmon, Sherry Lee, and others. First edition. Paperback as issued. Good-very good. Light even tanning at edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burns H. Weston Alternative Security: Living Without Nuclear Deterrence
Westview Pr (Short Disc) August, 1990 0813306302 / 9780813306308 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback/Very good paperback, 283pp. . 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 E. Bradford Burns At War in Nicaragua: The Reagan Doctrine and the Politics of Nostalgia
Harpercollins 1987-05 0060961880 / 9780060961886 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 E. Jane Burns Bodytalk: When Women Speak in Old French Literature (New Cultural Studies Series)
University of Pennsylvania Press 1993-02 0812214056 / 9780812214055 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very Good Paperback, light wear to corners 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morman T. Burns; Norman T. Burns Christian Mortalism from Tyndale to Milton
Univ Microfilms Intl 1972-06 0674128753 / 9780674128750 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in good dust jacket, dust jacket has some small tears in corners, some chipping to edges and mild shelf wear, a few small bumps to corners of book cover 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Macgregor Burns Crosswinds of Freedom V 3: The American Experiment (The American Experiment, Vol 3)
Vintage 1990-04-14 0679728198 / 9780679728191 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First Thus. Tight and clean, light wear to cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George Burns Dr. Burns' Prescription for Happiness
Putnam Publishing Group 1969 0399129642 / 9780399129643 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Author autograph and inscription ("Best Wishes, George Burns") on front endpaper. Page 184 has "Berger" written under the picture, else very good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Burns Dreyfus: A Family Affair, 1789-1945
Harpercollins 1991-08 0060163666 / 9780060163662 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good hardcover in good dust jacket. light edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cullen Bailey Burns Paper Boat
New Rivers Press 2003-04 0898232139 / 9780898232134 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cullen Bailey Burns Paper Boat
New Rivers Press 2003-04 0898232139 / 9780898232134 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Desmond M. And Simon G.G. MacDonald Burns Physics for Biology and Pre-Medical Students
Addison Wesley 1970 0201043769 / 9780201043761 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover copy in very good condition, no dust jacket. Wear/bumping is very light, light sunning to edges. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Lord" John Alan Burns Inverclyde Porpoises & People
Halton & T. Smith 1930 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover, small spot on spine, spotting to boards, minor wear to head and heel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Burns; Illustrator-Chris Riker; Translator-May Kramer-Muirhead Robert Burns' Tam O'Shanter
ANRO Communications] 1984 0930623002 / 9780930623005 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Burns; Illustrator-Chris Riker; Translator-May Kramer-Muirhead Robert Burns' Tam O'Shanter
ANRO Communications] 1984 0930623002 / 9780930623005 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean in a DJ with creases and tears to top edge, scuff to front edge. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas S. Burns Rome and the Barbarians, 100 B.C.-A.D. 400 (Ancient Society and History)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 2003-09-08 0801873061 / 9780801873065 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, protected in mylar wraps, Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good, minor wear to boards. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Burns Sapphires from Burns
Dewolfe, Fiske & Co. C.1890 1111 Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Good condition w/o DJ as issued. Overall soil to white boards, else good+. 12 color prints. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alice B Toklas; Editor-Edward Burns Staying on Alone: Letters
Angus & Robertson 1974-02-21 0207955697 / 9780207955693 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean, light creases to pastedowns. Price-clipped DJ has small creases to edges, bit of fading and soiling. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ralph Burns Swamp Candles (Iowa Poetry Prize)
University Of Iowa Press 1996-05-01 0877455392 / 9780877455394 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas S. Burns on Alongthewaybooks.com
Thomas S. Burns on Blinebooks.com
Thomas S. Burns on Coasbooks.com
Thomas S. Burns on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas S. Burns on Earthlightbooks.com
Thomas S. Burns on Goodwillbooks.com
Thomas S. Burns on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas S. Burns on Magadhbookrus.com
Thomas S. Burns on Midtownscholar.com
Thomas S. Burns on Nomadestore.com
Thomas S. Burns on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Thomas S. Burns on Ozzbooks.com.au
Thomas S. Burns on Raindogbooks.com
Thomas S. Burns on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas S. Burns on Trillionbooks.com
Thomas S. Burns on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com