The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Peter Burke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Peter Burke New Perspectives on Historical Writing
Pennsylvania State University Press 1992-01 0271008342 / 9780271008349 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Burke Popular Culture in Early Modern Europe
Ashgate Publishing 1994-05 1859281028 / 9781859281024 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, some highlighting/underlining 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Burke Popular Culture in Early Modern Europe (Harper Torchbooks)
Harpercollins College Div 1978-06 0061319287 / 9780061319280 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Very good- paperback. Light shelfwear, gentle creasing to spine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gregory Burke~Peter Weiermair~Peter Peryer Second Nature
Edition Stemmle June, 1995 3905514567 / 9783905514568 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Soft Cover 139pp/ 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Burke The Art of Conversation
Cornell University Press 1993-12 0801481678 / 9780801481673 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Burke The Art of Conversation
Cornell University Press 1993-12 0801481678 / 9780801481673 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, very light wear, scratches to cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Burke The Italian Renaissance: Culture and Society in Italy
Princeton University Press 1987-08 0691028389 / 9780691028385 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Peter Burke on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Editor-Peter Burke on Argyleemporium.com.au
Editor-Peter Burke on Astleybookfarm.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Betterbookgetter.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Bongbongbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Booksets.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Brimstonesbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Chicagorare.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Cmereadbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Coasbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Collinsbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Editor-Peter Burke on Derbybookshelf.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Doullbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Dunawaybooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Earthlightbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Elpinarillobooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Eurolibros.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Editor-Peter Burke on Goldringbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Hardingsbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Joyce-royce.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Kbookscanada.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Leurabooks.com.au
Editor-Peter Burke on Literarycatbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Littlesages.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Longfellowspdx.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Molliesloft.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Mrmlonline.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Nomadestore.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Odonoghuebooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Oncereadbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Ozzbooks.com.au
Editor-Peter Burke on Pastichebooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Phatpocket.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Ptpbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Editor-Peter Burke on Sanctumbooks.com
Editor-Peter Burke on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Editor-Peter Burke on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com