The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas The Age of Constantine the Great
Dorset Press 1989-08 0880293233 / 9780880293235 Hardcover Good Text Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover with dust jacket. Sunning, light shelfwear, occasional pencil. Translated by Moses Hadas. 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacob Burckhardt The Age of Constantine the Great
University of California Press 1983-03-25 0520046803 / 9780520046801 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, lightly rubbed wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacob Burckhardt The Civilization of the Renaissance in Italy Illustrated Edition (Volume I)
Harper Torchbooks 1958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, cover has wear and abrasions, creases to spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacob Burckhardt; Introduction-Hajo Holborn The Civilization of the Renaissance in Modern Italy (Modern Library)
Random House 1954 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Acceptable hardcover. Marker & ink to text. Boards show soil (paint spot?) and wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacob Burckhardt; Oswyn Murray; Translator-Sheila Stern The Greeks and Greek Civilization
St Martins Pr 1998-10 0312192762 / 9780312192761 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Minor shelf/edgewear. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. DJ now protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on 50000books.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Abooklegacy.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Aldersgatebooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Astleybookfarm.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Aziomedia.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Bondbooks.co.uk
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Bookbrowzers.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Booksbouquins.org
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Booksontheblvd.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Clhawley.co.uk
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Coasbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Dromanabooks.com.au
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Dustjacket.ca
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Edconroybooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Ellwoodbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Ewellbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Gibsonbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Hammondsbooks.net
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Hurleybooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Ianreillybooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Innesbooks.co.uk
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Kingchampbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Literatecat.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Losttreasurefound.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Monkeyread.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Mottbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Pinaclebooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Poormansbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Rarebookcellar.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Ravenroostbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Sagebks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Second-chance-books.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Twintomes.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Txstarbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt; Translator-Moses Hadas on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com