The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jacob Burckhardt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacob Burckhardt The Age of Constantine the Great
University of California Press 1983-03-25 0520046803 / 9780520046801 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, lightly rubbed wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacob Burckhardt The Civilization of the Renaissance in Italy Illustrated Edition (Volume I)
Harper Torchbooks 1958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacob Burckhardt The Civilization of the Renaissance in Italy Volume 2
Harper & Row 1965 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy of volume 2, illustrated edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacob Burckhardt; Introduction-Hajo Holborn The Civilization of the Renaissance in Modern Italy (Modern Library)
Random House 1954 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Acceptable hardcover. Marker & ink to text. Boards show soil (paint spot?) and wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacob Burckhardt; Oswyn Murray; Translator-Sheila Stern The Greeks and Greek Civilization
St Martins Pr 1998-10 0312192762 / 9780312192761 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to jacket. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacob Burckhardt on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jacob Burckhardt on Aedenstclair.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Agorabooks.net
Jacob Burckhardt on Agreatbookshop.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Bookhousestl.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Booksagain.net
Jacob Burckhardt on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on C-books.co.uk
Jacob Burckhardt on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Central-bookexchange.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Davidsbooksa2.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Dunawaybooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jacob Burckhardt on Ewellbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jacob Burckhardt on Hammondsbooks.net
Jacob Burckhardt on Hardingsbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Havercroftbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Leurabooks.com.au
Jacob Burckhardt on Literaturopolis.net
Jacob Burckhardt on Massbaymedia.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Mccauleybooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Mikeslibrary.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Moodybooks.net
Jacob Burckhardt on Mottbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Nomadestore.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Pgbbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Phatpocket.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Readitagain1.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Jacob Burckhardt on Solomonsminebooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Springystreasures.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jacob Burckhardt on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Twintomes.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Used.orcabooks.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Villagebookmarket.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Wildsageemporium.com
Jacob Burckhardt on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com