The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

R. Buckminster Fuller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 R. Buckminster Fuller 50 Years Of The Design Science Revolution And The World Game - "A Collection of Articles and Papers on Design"
Southern Illinois University 1969-01-31 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good minus paperback. Light tanning to page edges. Little soil to spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 R. Buckminster Fuller And It Came to Pass--Not to Stay
Macmillan 1976 0025418106 / 9780025418103 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, 2nd printing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 R. Buckminster Fuller And It Came to Pass--Not to Stay
Macmillan 1976 0025418106 / 9780025418103 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good- dust jacket, light fading to price-clipped jacket, 1st printing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 R. Buckminster Fuller; Kiyoshi Kuromiya Cosmography: A Posthumous Scenario for the Future of Humanity
Macmillan Pub Co 1969 0025418505 / 9780025418509 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First (posthumous) edition. Very good in very good dust jacket, unclipped and in mylar. A lovely collector's copy. Full number line. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 R. Buckminster Fuller Critical Path
St Martins Pr 1981-03 0312174888 / 9780312174880 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Light fading to jacket spine, waterstain to jacket heel. First edition as stated with full number row. Top corner bumped. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 R.Buckminster Fuller Earth, Inc.
Doubleday 1973-12 0385018258 / 9780385018258 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good minus paperback. Fading and light wear to covers and edges. Previous owner's name stamped on front end page, else vg. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 R. Buckminster Fuller Education Automation: Freeing the Scholar to Return to His Studies
Anchor 1971 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy, some markings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richard Brenneman; R. Buckminster Fuller Fuller's Earth: A Day With Bucky and the Kids
St Martins Pr 1984-03 0312309813 / 9780312309817 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. First edition as stated, with full number row. Small crease to front jacket flyleaf. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 R. Buckminster Fuller Grunch of Giants
St. Martin's Press 1983 0312351933 / 9780312351939 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Light tanning to page edges. Stated first edition with full number row. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 R. Buckminster Fuller Intuition
Doubleday 1972 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket. Stated first edition. Light tanning and edgewear to jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 R. Buckminster Fuller Inventions
St. Martin's Press 1983 0312434774 / 9780312434779 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Price-clipped jacket. Stated first edition with full number row. Light odor. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Professor R. Buckminster Fuller Nine Chains to the Moon
Southern Illinois University Press 1963-03-01 0809300885 / 9780809300884 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, 5th printing (1970), nice copy 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 R. Buckminster Fuller Nine chains to the moon (A Doubleday anchor book)
Anchor Books, Doubleday 1971 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good minus paperback. Fading and light wear to covers and edges, else vg. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 R Buckminster Fuller No More Secondhand God: And Other Writings
Southern Illinois University Press 1967-04-01 0809302470 / 9780809302475 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Rubbing to covers. Foxing to edges. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Somewhat worn, but still a usable reading copy. 3rd printing (1969) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 R. Buckminster Fuller Operating Manual for Spaceship Earth
Southern Illinois University Press 1969 0809303574 / 9780809303571 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket. Light rubbing to price-clipped dust jacket. Little tanning to spine. 2nd printing (1970), Southern Illinois University Press. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 1979, introduction by R. Buckminster Fuller Spiritual Community Guide #4 (The New Consciousness Source Book)
Spiritual Community Publications 1979 0913852120 / 9780913852125 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Introduction by R. Buckminster Fuller. Good+ condition. Minor sunning/shelfwear, rubbing, sticker on front wraps. Spine uncreased, text and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 R. Buckminster Fuller; E.J. Applewhite; Arthur L. Loeb Synergetics: Explorations in the Geometry of Thinking
Macmillan 1975-01-01 002541870X / 9780025418707 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket. Cream cloth and jacket is blue (rather than the burgundy of first printing). Tanning to edges of price-clipped jacket. Top corners bumped. Previous owner's seal on title page. 3rd printing with revised illustrations (1978) and a preface and contribution by Arthur L. Loeb. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 R. Buckminster Fuller Tetrascroll: Goldilocks and the Three Bears, A Cosmic Fairy Tale
ULAE /St. Martin's Press 1982-06 0312793626 / 9780312793623 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket. Stated first edition with full number row. Tanning to edges of jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 R. Buckminster Fuller Untitled Epic Poem on the History of Industrialization
Simon & Schuster 1970-03-15 0671204777 / 9780671204778 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Stated first Simon and Schuster edition. Fading to spine, as well as light rubbing and edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 R. Buckminster Fuller Utopia or Oblivion
Overlook Hardcover 1969 087951003X / 9780879510039 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good minus hardcover in very good dust jacket, small stain to top corner, unclipped jacket in protective mylar 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R. Buckminster Fuller on 50000books.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Abookstop.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
R. Buckminster Fuller on Allbooksconsidered.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Antiquarius.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Avonhillbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Boardsandwraps.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Bookhousestl.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Booksontheblvd.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Brassdolphinbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Brownsbooks.ca
R. Buckminster Fuller on Buy.volume1books.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Chapter1.co.za
R. Buckminster Fuller on Claytonbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Earthlightbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Goodwillbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Hangfirebooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Lastearthdistro.net
R. Buckminster Fuller on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Leftcoastbooks.us
R. Buckminster Fuller on Leurabooks.com.au
R. Buckminster Fuller on Magusbooksseattle.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Oddballbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Oldvillagebookshop.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Phatpocket.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Pinaclebooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Pistilbooks.net
R. Buckminster Fuller on Pribooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Raindogbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Rarebookcellar.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Readitagain1.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Riversedgebooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Riverwashbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Sales.acornbookshop.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Second-chance-books.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Tiberbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Trillionbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Tulsabooksinc.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Used-and-rare-books.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Used.orcabooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Vagabondbookstore.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Weirdbooks.com
R. Buckminster Fuller on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie