The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Martin Buber; Translated with an Introduction and Explanatory Comments by Maurice Friedman; Planned and Edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen A Believing Humanism: Gleanings by Martin Buber (Credo Perspectives Series)
Touchstone 1969-10-15 0671203444 / 9780671203443 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback. Some shelfwear, a few markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Martin Buber; Translated with an Introduction and Explanatory Comments by Maurice Friedman; Planned and Edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen A Believing Humansm: My Testament, 1902-1965
Simon & Schuster 1968-01-12 0671076051 / 9780671076054 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Stated third printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, previous owner's name on front endpaper. DJ is price-clipped and has moderate shelfwear and a finger-tip-sized chip missing on front near heel of spine. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Martin Buber; Translator-Ronald Gregor Smith Between Man and Man
MacMillan 1947 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First American Edition, Macmillan, 1947. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light fading to spine and edges of jacket, light edgewear to jacket. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Martin Buber; Translator-Walter Kaufmann I And Thou
Touchstone 1971-02-01 0684717255 / 9780684717258 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable but very functional paperback. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin Buber; Maurice Friedman Meetings
Open Court Publishing Company 1991-02 081269144X / 9780812691443 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Martin Buber; Translator-Olga Marx Tales of the Hasidim: Later Masters
Schocken Books 1961 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Very good- paperback. 1968 printing. 352 pages, translated by Olga Marx. Shelfwear, price marked off cover, previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Abookstop.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Agorabooks.net
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Anovelideabooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Avenuebookandco.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Birkittsbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Bluebirdbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Boardsandwraps.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Bookhousestl.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Booknetwork.org
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Booksagain.net
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Bookwormhbg.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Brownsbooks.ca
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on C-books.co.uk
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Claytonbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Deansbookstore.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Fatcitybookstore.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Guthriebooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Hammondsbooks.net
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Jacksonst-books.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Jrbooks.biz
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Just-us-books.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Lakesidebooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Lastwordbooks.org
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Leurabooks.com.au
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Literaturopolis.net
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Loyaloakbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Mccauleybooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Nomadestore.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Oddballbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Phatpocket.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Raindogbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Riverwashbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Russellbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Salsusbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Springystreasures.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Weirdbooks.com
Martin Buber; Translated With An Introduction And Explanatory Comments By Maurice Friedman; Planned And Edited By Ruth Nanda Anshen on Whitefoxrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com