The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

W. Bruce Lincoln Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 W. Bruce Lincoln In the Vanguard of Reform: Russia's Enlightened Bureaucrats, 1825-1861
Northern Illinois University Press 1986-10-01 0875805361 / 9780875805368 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. A small handful of pages with very neat underlining. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Shelfwear is very minor. A few soil spots on cover. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 W. Bruce Lincoln Red Victory: A History Of The Russian Civil War, 1918-1921
Da Capo Press 1999-05-07 0306809095 / 9780306809095 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good minus paperback, book is a little wavy from improper storage 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce Lincoln; W. Bruce Lincoln Sunlight at Midnight: St. Petersburg and the Rise of Modern Russia
Basic Books 2001-04 0465083234 / 9780465083237 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with pictures and deckled pages and dust jacket in very good condition. DJ, text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is very light - dj protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


W. Bruce Lincoln on Adcbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Agorabooks.net
W. Bruce Lincoln on Agreatbookshop.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Anovelideabooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Austintexasbookstore.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Avenuebookandco.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Barbarossabooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Bookbarnetc.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Bookhousestl.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Bookwormhbg.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Brassdolphinbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Bronzebirdbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Brownsbooks.ca
W. Bruce Lincoln on Bubbasbookswap.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Cellarofbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
W. Bruce Lincoln on Dbworldwidebooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Ginny6books.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Hammondsbooks.net
W. Bruce Lincoln on Jeffstarkbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Marvinminkler.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Mccauleybooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Melanienelsonbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Mvfbooks.org
W. Bruce Lincoln on Oddballbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Oldfloridabookstore.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Raindogbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Readitagain1.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Remnantbooks.org
W. Bruce Lincoln on Riverwashbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Roberterwinbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Russellbooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Springstreetbooksri.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Thebookannex.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Unclebooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Used.orcabooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
W. Bruce Lincoln on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie